2nd Korea Prime Minister Cup International Baduk Championship Results

14th - 16th October 2007

Suwon, Korea

 Pl No Name                       Country       Pt MM SOS  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8
  1  1 Chang Bea Kang             Korea          8 45 319 34+ 28+  4+ 13+  2+  6+ 11+ 14+
  2  2 Yuqing Hu                  China          7 41 324 35+ 21+ 12+  7+  1-  5+  6+  4+
  3  6 Hsi Chen                   Chinese Taipei 6 44 312 39+ 22+  8+ 11+  5+  1-  2- 12+
  4  4 Kazumori Nagayo            Japan          6 41 296 37+ 26+  1- 20+ 12+ 10+ 19+  2-
  5 14 Frank Janssen              Netherlands    6 40 285 47+  9- 33+ 15+ 35+ 25+ 29+  1-
  6 11 Cristian Pop               Rumania        6 39 311 44+ 18+ 16+  6-  7+ 29+  1-  5+
  7 34 Mai Duy Le                 Vietnam        6 38 299  1- 38+ 35- 22+ 17+ 16+  7+ 29+
  8 19 Yi Ming Guo                Australia      6 38 283 52+ 16+ 31+  5-  9+ 30+  4- 35+
  9 25 Ralph Spiegel              Austria        6 33 267 58+ 12- 21+ 43+ 65+ 14- 32+ 46+
 10 12 Jia Cheng Tan              Singapore      5 42 295 45+ 25+  2- 17+  4- 28+ 10+  6-
 11 13 Michael Yao                Sweden         5 41 296 46+ 17+  9+  1- 29-  8+  5- 43+
 12  5 Jing Yang                  Canada         5 41 295 38+ 20+ 27+ 19+  6-  2- 13+ 11-
 13 35 Kai Kun Xie                New Zealand    5 39 275  2- 48+ 34+ 64+ 14- 65+ 30+ 19-
 14 29 Jan Ramon                  Belgium        5 38 280 62+ 36+ 30+ 31+ 13+ 11- 14- 34-
 15 10 Radek Nechanicky           Czech          5 37 292 43+  8- 26+ 32+ 40+  4- 12-  7+
 16  9 Lianzhou Yu                USA            5 36 296 42+ 14+ 13-  8+ 19-  7- 31+ 15+
 17 32 Nikola Jevtic              Serbia         5 34 268 65+ 31- 22+ 10- 37+ 26+ 25- 44+
 18 22 Pariwat Sompaokaew         Thailand       5 33 273 55+  6- 32- 34- 21+ 18+ 40+ 26+
 19 30 Bei Ge                     UK             5 32 279 63+ 57+ 29- 18+ 28+ 19- 35-  8+
 20 43 Choon Lee                  Malaysia       5 32 268 10- 60+ 23+ 25- 39+ 40+ 44+ 13-
 21 46 Daniel Jakadewa Putra      Indonesia      5 31 247 13- 23- 60+ 49+ 59+ 56+ 27+ 25-
 22 56 Diego Rodriguez            Colombia       5 30 253 23+ 15- 17- 57+ 33+ 46- 59+ 50+
 23 45 John Walch                 Switzerland    5 29 245 12-  3+ 40- 53+ 15- 49+ 41+ 63+
 24 27 Javier Fernandez-Villarez  Spain          5 28 265 60+ 33+  5- 28- 18+ 50+ 46- 39+
 25  7 Ruslan Dmitriev            Russia         4 40 288 40+ 42+ 15+  2- 11-  9+ 34- 10-
 26  8 Pal Balogh                 Hungary        4 38 291 41+ 10+  6-  9- 31+ 13- 16+ 30-
 27 31 Arkadii Bogatskyi          Ukraine        4 35 281 64+ 32+ 19- 29-  8- 17+  9- 65+
 28 16 Marco Firnhaber            Germany        4 35 275 49+ 19- 11- 42+ 41+ 34-  8- 38+
 28 17 Farid Ben Malik            France         4 35 275 50+ 13- 56+ 12- 34- 31- 51+ 28+
 30 15 Hon Hung Siu               Hong Kong      4 35 266 48+ 56+  7- 14- 45+ 44- 65+  9-
 31 40 Thomas Heshe               Denmark        4 33 266  7- 62+ 45+ 41+ 10- 43- 22- 18+
 32 44 Cristiano Garbarini        Italy          4 33 260 11- 50-  3+ 38+ 64+ 15+ 43- 32-
 33 39 Giedrius Tumelis           Lithuania      4 33 238  6- 66+ 41- 36+ 43- 42+ 20+ 27-
 34 33 Leonid Entin               Israel         4 33 237 66+ 27- 14- 23+ 56- 41- 42+ 59+
 35 26 Matti Siivola              Finland        4 32 271 59+  4- 10- 21+ 20+ 32- 28+ 22-
 36 23 Andrzej Zyzak              Poland         4 32 239 56- 46+ 43- 33- 47+ 63- 49+ 20+
 37 41 Timotej Suc                Slovenia       4 31 255  8- 47+ 39+ 40- 16- 33+ 45- 64+
 38 50 Ben Gale                   South Africa   4 31 248 17- 44+ 55+ 65- 63+ 27- 38+ 56-
 39 63 Bernardo Roca-Rey Ross     Peru           4 29 233 30- 37- 62+ 47+ 50- 23+ 24+ 45-
 40 36 Miroslav Smid              Slovakia       4 26 245  3+ 29- 18- 39- 62+ 38- 55+ 48+
 41 52 Julio Melchert de Dengy    Venezuela      4 24 229 19- 61+ 64- 37- 38- 62+  3+ 24+
 42 28 Oyutbileg Tsendjav         Mongolia       3 35 264 61+  1- 37+ 27+ 30- 12- 26- 17-
 43 18 Fannian Kong               Norway         3 35 245 51+ 11- 36+ 30- 27- 22- 37+ 40-
 44 65 Martin Benenati Michelena  Uruguay        3 34 258 32- 24+ 49+ 50+ 25- 35- 15- 31-
 45 38 Mehmet Barsbey             Turkey         3 34 252  5- 34- 48+ 44- 52+ 36+ 50- 16-
 46 37 Amine Bachri               Morocco        3 31 251  4- 63+ 28- 52+ 32- 20- 18- 51+
 47 20 Heng Cheong Cheong         Macau          3 30 257 53+  5- 57+  4- 26- 37+ 39- 23-
 48 42 Santiago Tabares           Argentina      3 29 261  9-  7- 59+ 16- 51+ 39- 33- 21+
 49 59 Francisco Pereira          Portugal       3 29 228 26- 58+ 42- 24+ 46- 64+ 56- 33-
 50 64 Sin Voon Chin              Brunei         3 28 243 31- 53+ 52+ 35- 44- 59- 21+ 41-
 51 49 Vasili Galinovsky          Belarus        3 28 240 16- 51+ 65- 46- 57+ 45- 23- 62+
 52  3 Cherises Aguilon           Philippines    3 27 209 36- 45- 44- 58+ 55+ 24- 52- 57+
 53 47 Niyazi Baghirov            Azerbaijan     3 26 222 14- 41- 66+ 63- 23- 55- 60+ 54+
 54 55 Yoni Lazarov               Bulgaria       3 25 206 22- 54+ 50- 51-  3- 47+ 36- 61+
 55 48 Irwing Sanchez             Ecuador        3 24 226 15- 35- 38- 62- 58+ 53+ 54+ 36-
 56 51 John Gibson                Ireland        3 23 226 18- 49- 58+ 55+ 42- 54+ 17- 37-
 57 24 Marcos Arambula Moreno     Mexico         3 23 211 57- 65- 54+ 59- 53+  3+ 63- 52-
 58 66 Dragoslav Vodenik          Bosnia         3 18 207 33- 39- 47- 54- 60+ 61+ 57- 58+
 59 21 Bruno Borchartt            Brazil         2 32 244 54+  2- 25- 26- 22- 57+ 64- 42-
 60 62 Davit Harutyunyan          Armenia        2 29 222 29- 40- 63- 48+ 36- 52- 53+ 49-
 61 57 Nurman Aylanc              Cyprus         2 27 220 24+ 30- 20- 56- 49- 21- 66+  3-
 62 58 Jose Gomez Pinto           Chile          2 22 199 25- 59- 51-  3- 48- 60+ 61+ 66-
 63 54 Mario Aguero Abando        Costa Rica     2 21 190 21- 55- 24- 66+ 61+ 51- 48- 47-
 64 53 Edgardo Caceres Estrada    Guatemala      2 20 208 20- 64- 61+ 45- 24- 48- 62- 60+
 65 61 Edgar Escobar Thompson     Panama         1 19 191 28- 52- 53- 60+ 54- 66- 58- 55-
 66 60 Sandeep Dave               India          0 26 196 27- 43- 46- 61- 66- 58- 47- 53-

All players to 16th place received awards. Special prizes went to:
Best female player: Philippines
Oldest player: Norway
Players from furthest away: Argentina and South Africa
Last place: India


European
Go
Federation