EUROPEAN TEAM GO CHAMPIONSHIP 2009

Pitesti, Romania, 9th - 11th October 2009

Results Table

Pl Name                 Gr   R1 WINS1 R2 WINS2 R3 WINS3 R4 WINS4 R5 WINS5  SMMS  MMS  WINS SOS 
 1 Romania-1            7d    2   4    2   4    2   4    2   4    2   4      6    16   20   61         
 2 Serbia               5d    2   4    2   3    0   0    2   4    2   4      6    14   15   59         
 3 Hungary              6d    2   4    0   1    1   2    2   4    2   3      6    13   14   58         
 4 Romania-3            4d    2   4    0   1    2   3    0   0    2   4      6    12   12   58         
 5 Romania-2            5d    2   3    0   0    2   4    0   1    2   3      6    12   11   59         
 6 Czechia              6d    1   2    2   3    1   3    2   3    0   0      6    12   10   63         
 7 Germany              2d    0   1    2   3    0   1    1   2    2   4      6    11   11   52         
 8 Finland              3d    0   0    1   2    2   3    0   0    2   4      6    11    9   57         
 9 Romania-10           2d    0   0    2   4    0   0    2   2    2   3      6    11    9   53         
10 Romania-Meijin       2k    2   4    0   0    0   1    3   4    2   3      4    10   12   39         
11 Slovakia             3d    1   2    1   2    2   4    0   0    0   1      6    10    9   60         
12 Romania-Shusaku      2d    0   0    2   4    0   0    2   4    0   1      6    10    9   57         
13 Spain                1d    0   0    2   4    0   1    2   4    0   0      6    10    9   54         
14 Romania-11          10k    2   4    1   2    0   1    0   0    2   4      4     9   11   40         
15 Bugaria-1            3k    2   3    0   0    2   3    1   2    0   1      4     9    9   47         
16 Romania-5            6k    0   0    1   2    2   3    2   4    0   0      4     9    9   45         
17 Romania-Giarmata     6k    2   3    0   0    2   3    1   2    0   0      4     9    8   48         
18 Greece               2k    2   4    0   1    2   4    0   0    0   0      4     8    9   49         
19 Russia-Junior        9k    0   1    2   3    0   1    2   3    0   1      4     8    9   41         
20 Bulgaria-2           9k    0   0    1   2    2   4    0   0    1   2      4     8    8   34         
21 Romania-7            9k    0   1    2   4    0   0    0   1    2   0      4     8    6   34         
22 Romania-4           12k    2   3    1   2    2   4    2   0    0   0      0     7    9   28         
23 Romania-8           17k    0   0    0   1    2   0    2   4    1   2      0     5    7   31         
24 Romania-9           18k    0   1    2   0    0   0    0   0    1   2      0     3    3   24         
25 Romania-6           18k    2   0    0   0    0   0    0   0    1   2      0     3    2   29         

SMMS = Starting MM Score  MMS = SMMS + Points 

Tournament System

3 MacMahon groups with SMMS relative to the team average rank: 7dan-1dan =6 pts 2-10 kyu =4 pts 12-18 kyu =0 pts.
Teams were awarded: 2 points for a team win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss.

Full Results


 1. Romania-1        16 pts 20 wins  0 losses  FI+      Ro2+     RS+      Ro3+     CZ+
  1 Taranu Catalin           5p RO  Bucu  5    30+      18+      5+       14+      22+      
  2 Pop Cristian             7d RO  Bucu  5    31+      19+      6+       15+      23+      
  3 Bajenaru Dragos          6d RO  Bucu  5    32+      20+      7+       16+      24+      
  4 Burzo Cornel             6d RO  BaMa  5    33+      21+      9+       17+      25+      

 2. Serbia           14 pts 15 wins  5 losses  RoS+     HU+      Ro1-     SK+      ES+
  5 Mitic Dusan              5d RS  Nis   4    46+      10+      1-       42+      50+      
  6 Mitic Nikola             5d RS  Nis   3    47+      11-      2-       43+      51+      
  7 Manojlovic Lazar         5d RS  Kra   4    48+      12+      3-       44+      52+      
  8 Bojanic Milos            5d RS  Beo   3    49+      13+      0=       0=       53+      
  9 Stankovic Mijodrag       5d RS  Nis   1    0=       0=       4-       45+      0=       

 3. Hungary          13 pts 14 wins  6 losses  Ro10+    RS-      CZ=      FI+      RoS+
 10 Balogh Pal               6d HU  loGo  4    34+      5-       22+      30+      46+      
 11 Mero Csaba               6d HU  MAFC  4    35+      6+       23-      31+      47+      
 12 Pocsai Rita              4d HU  Bud   3    36+      7-       24+      32+      48+      
 13 Fodi Zoltan              3d HU  Orig  2    37+      8-       25-      33+      49-      

 4. Romania-3        12 pts 12 wins  8 losses  ES+      CZ-      DE+      Ro1-     Ro5+
 14 Corlan Lucian            5d RO  Bucu  3    50+      22-      26+      1-       62+      
 15 Cora Ioan                4d RO  Bucu  2    51+      23-      27-      2-       63+      
 16 Ghioc Constantin         4d RO  Bucu  4    52+      24+      28+      3-       64+      
 17 Avram Laura              2d RO  Bist  3    53+      25-      29+      4-       65+      

 5. Romania-2        12 pts 11 wins  9 losses  DE+      Ro1-     RoS+     CZ-      SK+
 18 Cioata Daniel            5d RO  Pits  2    26+      1-       46+      22-      42-      
 19 Deaconu Lucian           5d RO  Brai  4    27+      2-       47+      23+      43+      
 20 Calota Lucretiu          5d RO  Brsv  2    28-      3-       48+      24-      44+      
 21 Serban Mihai_Valentin    4d RO  Bist  3    29+      4-       49+      25-      45+      

 6. Czechia          12 pts 10 wins 10 losses  SK=      Ro3+     HU=      Ro2+     Ro1-
 22 Hora Jan                 6d CZ  Prah  3    42+      14+      10-      18+      1-       
 23 Danek Vladimir           5d CZ  Prah  2    43-      15+      11+      19-      2-       
 24 Kruml Ondrej             4d CZ  Brno  1    44-      16-      12-      20+      3-       
 25 Kozelek Tomas            3d CZ  Prah  4    45+      17+      13+      21+      4-       

 7. Germany          11 pts 11 wins  9 losses  Ro2-     GR+      Ro3-     Ro10=    RoG+
 26 Snatzke Raymond-Georg    3d DE  Sol   2    18-      70-      14-      34+      66+      
 27 Kiehne Sebastian         2d DE  Dres  3    19-      71+      15+      35-      67+      
 28 Petri Klaus              2d DE  Dar   4    20+      72+      16-      36+      68+      
 29 Schmidt Ulrike           3k DE  Pfo   2    21-      73+      17-      37-      69+      

 8. Finland          11 pts  9 wins 11 losses  Ro1-     SK=      ES+      HU-      GR+
 30 Jantunen Kare            4d FI  Hel   2    1-       42-      50+      10-      70+      
 31 Siivola Matti            5d FI  Hel   3    2-       43+      51+      11-      71+      
 32 Holappa Antti            3d FI  Ota   2    3-       44+      52-      12-      72+      
 33 Virtanen Jaakko          2d FI  Tur   2    4-       45-      53+      13-      73+      

 9. Romania-10       11 pts  9 wins 11 losses  HU-      RoM+     SK-      DE=      BG1+
 34 Sora Sorin               4d RO  Crav  2    10-      38+      42-      26-      58+      
 35 Dumitrescu Bogdan        3d RO  Bucu  2    11-      39+      43-      27+      59-      
 36 Sora Adelina             1d RO  Crav  3    12-      40+      44-      28-      60+      
 37 Barbu Tiberiu            1k RO  Bucu  3    13-      41+      45-      29+      61+      

10. Romania Meijin   10 pts 12 wins  8 losses  BG2+     Ro10-    RoG-     Ro6+     RU+  
 38 Tir Daniel               3d RO  Pits  3    78+      34-      66-      98+      74+      
 39 Dogeanu Daniel           3k RO  Pits  3    79+      35-      67-      99+      75+      
 40 Serban Radu              6k RO  Pits  2    80+      36-      68-      100+     76-      
 41 Onofrei Dan              7k RO  Pits  4    81+      37-      69+      101+     77+      

11. Slovakia         10 pts  9 wins 11 losses  CZ=      FI=      Ro10+    RS-      Ro2-
 42 Lisy Pavol               3d SK  Bra   3    22-      30+      34+      5-       18+      
 43 Kral Maros               3d SK  Kos   2    23+      31-      35+      6-       19-      
 44 Reindl Martin            2d SK  Brat  2    24+      32-      36+      7-       20-      
 45 Poliak Miroslav          2d SK  Bra   2    25-      33+      37+      9-       21-      

12. Romania Shusaku  10 pts  9 wins 11 losses  RS-      BG1+     Ro2-     Ro11+    HU-
 46 Nagy Bela                5d RO  BaMa  2    5-       58+      18-      54+      10-       
 47 Campianu Bogdan          2d RO  Bucu  2    6-       59+      19-      55+      11-       
 48 Popa Valentin            2d RO  Bucu  2    7-       60+      20-      56+      12-       
 49 Balazs Arpad             2k RO  TgMs  3    8-       61+      21-      57+      13+       

13. Spain            10 pts  9 wins 11 losses  Ro3-     RoG+     FI-      GR+      RS-
 50 Anguila Oscar            3d ES  Bar   2    14-      66+      30-      70+      5-        
 51 Sanchez Albert           1d ES  Bar   2    15-      67+      31-      71+      6-        
 52 Pina-Canelles Angel      1k ES  Mur   3    16-      68+      32+      72+      7-        
 53 Dominguez Andres         5k ES  Mad   2    17-      69+      33-      73+      8-        

14. Romania-11        9 pts 11 wins  9 losses  Ro8+     Ro5=     BG1-     RoS-     Ro4+
 54 Cherestes Andrei         7k RO  Bucu  4    90+      62+      58+      46-      86+       
 55 Cherestes Codrut         8k RO  Bucu  3    91+      63+      59-      47-      87+       
 56 Suciu Alexandru         10k RO  Bucu  2    92+      64-      60-      48-      88+       
 57 Cherestes Ioan          15k RO  Bucu  2    93+      65-      61-      49-      89+       

15. Bulgaria-1        9 pts  9 wins 11 losses  Ro7+     RoS-     Ro11+    RoG=     Ro10-
 58 Trajkov Stanislav        1d BG  Sof   1    82+      46-      54-      66-      34-       
 59 Savchovsky Alexander     1k BG  Epl   3    83-      47-      55+      67+      35+       
 60 Nedev Teodor             3k BG  Rse   2    84+      48-      56+      68-      36-       
 61 Ivanov Ivan-Tzvetanov    5k BG  Sof   3    85+      49-      57+      69+      37-       

16. Romania-5         9 pts  9 wins 11 losses  GR-      Ro11=    RU+      BG2+     Ro3-
 62 Bunea Vasile             5k RO  Orad  2    70-      54-      74+      78+      14-       
 63 Chis Dorin               6k RO  Orad  1    71-      55-      75-      79+      15-       
 64 Ormos Gabriel-Andrei     7k RO  Orad  3    72-      56+      76+      80+      16-       
 65 Ciobanu Gabriel          9k RO  Bucu  3    73-      57+      77+      81+      17-       

17. Romania Giarmata  9 pts  8 wins 12 losses  RU+      ES-      RoM+     BG1=     DE-
 66 Farcas Alexandru         2d RO  Giar  3    74+      50-      38+      58+      26-       
 67 Neanu Cristian           5k RO  Tims  1    0=       51-      39+      59-      27-       
 68 Ciora Gabriel            5k RO  Giar  3    76+      52-      40+      60+      28-       
 69 Ciora Cristiana         15k RO  Giar  1    77+      53-      41-      61-      29-       

18. Greece            8 pts  9 wins 11 losses  Ro5+     DE-      Ro7+     ES-      FI-
 70 Voudouris Alexios        1d GR  Ath   3    62+      26+      82+      50-      30-       
 71 Kouros Alexandros        1k GR  Thes  2    63+      27-      83+      51-      31-       
 72 Kerasaridis Panagiotis   2k GR  Thes  2    64+      28-      84+      52-      32-       
 73 Lazaridis Haralambos     7k GR  Thes  2    65+      29-      85+      53-      33-       

19. Russia M Junior   8 pts  9 wins 11 losses  RoG-     Ro8+     Ro5-     Ro7+     RoM-
 74 Litvinenko Nikolaj       6k RU  77Mo  2    66-      90+      62-      82+      38-       
 75 Litvinenko Jaroslav      6k RU  50Kl  4    0+       91+      63+      83+      39-       
 76 Markin Kirill            9k RU  77Mo  3    68-      92+      64-      84+      40+       
 77 Markina Ekaterina       15k RU  50Kl  0    69-      93-      65-      85-      41-       

20. Bulgaria-2        8 pts  8 wins 12 losses  RoM-     Ro4=     Ro9+     Ro5-     Ro8=
 78 Metodieva Milena         9k BG  Sof   3    38-      86+      94+      62-      90+      
 79 Savchovska Maya         10k BG  Epl   1    39-      87-      95+      63-      91-      
 80 Yashov Kristian         11k BG  Sof   2    40-      88-      96+      64-      92+      
 81 Viktorov Pavel          11k BG  Sof   2    41-      89+      97+      65-      93-      

21. Romania-7         8 pts  6 wins 10 losses  BG1-     Ro6+     GR-      RU-      Bye
 82 Berende Tudor            6k RO  Bist  1    58-      98+      70-      74-      0+       
 83 Mastan Diana             7k RO  Bist  2    59+      99+      71-      75-      0+       
 84 Dobranis Darius         13k RO  Bist  1    60-      100+     72-      76-      0+       
 85 Fat Florina             15k RO  Bist  2    61-      101+     73-      77+      0+       

22. Romania-4         7 pts  9 wins  7 losses  Ro9+     BG2=     Ro6+     Bye      Ro11-
 86 State Silvestru          8k RO  Bucu  2    94+      78-      98+      0+       54-      
 87 Nae Alexandru            9k RO  Bucu  3    95+      79+      99+      0+       55-      
 88 Axente Cristina         14k RO  Bucu  3    96+      80+      100+     0+       56-      
 89 Bacanu Soranna          17k RO  Bucu  1    97-      81-      101+     0+       57-      

23. Romania-8         5 pts  7 wins  9 losses  Ro11-    RU-      Bye      Ro9+     BG2=
 90 Moldovan Teodor         16k RO  Bist  1    54-      74-      0+       94+      78-      
 91 Dobranis Denis          15k RO  Bist  2    55-      75-      0+       95+      79+      
 92 Encean Mihnea           17k RO  Bist  1    56-      76-      0+       96+      80-      
 93 Buhai Calin             16k RO  Bist  3    57-      77+      0+       97+      81+      

24. Romania-9         3 pts  3 wins 13 losses  Ro4-     Bye      BG2-     Ro8-     Ro6=
 94 Ionascu Iulia           18k RO  Bist  1    86-      0+       78-      90-      98+      
 95 Encean Teodor           18k RO  Bist  0    87-      0+       79-      91-      99-      
 96 Mihaiu Ionut            19k RO  Bist  0    88-      0+       80-      92-      100-     
 97 Moldovan Roxana         18k RO  Bist  2    89+      0+       81-      93-      101+     

25. Romania 6         3 pts  2 wins 14 losses  Bye      Ro7-     Ro4-     RoM-     Ro9=
 98 Stan Raluca             17k RO  Bucu  0    0+       82-      86-      38-      94-      
 99 Sima Ruxandra           17k RO  Bucu  1    0+       83-      87-      39-      95+      
100 Dumitru Ana-Gabriela    19k RO  Bucu  1    0+       84-      88-      40-      96+      
101 Mara Alexandra          20k RO  Bucu  0    0+       85-      89-      41-      97-