3rd Korea Prime Minister Cup International Baduk Championship Results

9th - 11th November 2008

Goyang, Korea


Pn No Name                     Gr Cry W SS SSS  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
 1  3 Li Chen CHIEN            6d TWN 7 47 312 37-  16-  25-   2-  30-   1+   4-   8- 
 2  1 Sang-Hung LEE            7d KOR 7 43 311 35-  31-   5-   4-  12-   3-   2+  30- 
 3  2 Wei ZHAO                 7d CHN 7 42 323 36-  24-  28-   3+  15-   9-   1-   4- 
 4 30 Chao HUANG               6d HKG 6 39 293 64-   8-  17-  11-   3+  12-  15-   1+ 
 5 15 Ondrej SILT              6d CZE 6 39 288 49-  19-  18-  26-   2+  10-  30+   9- 
 6 16 Thomas HSIANG            7d USA 6 38 308 50-   3+  48-   5-   4+  40-  27-  26- 
 7  8 Raphael SHIN             7d AUS 6 35 292 42-  30+  19-  56-  34-   6-  26-   3+ 
 8 29 Frederic DONZET          5d FRA 6 33 289 63-   4+  35-  31-  26+  34-  36-  13- 
 9 10 Jia Cheng TAN            6d SGP 6 32 280 44-   9+  62-  50-  40-  15+  12-   6- 
10 47 Hin Chan LAM             5d MAC 6 28 259 13+  65-  46-  14-  11-  26+  21-  59- 
11  4 Kazumori NAGAYO          6d JPN 5 44 306 38-  29-  11-   1+  16-  27-   3+   2+ 
12  9 Lothar SPIEGEL           4d AUT 5 41 290 43-  10-  27+  18-  28-   2+  25-  15+ 
13 27 Dmytro BOGATSKYY         6d UKR 5 39 294 61-   7-   9-  12+  25-   4+  16+  36- 
14 26 Csaba MERO               6d HUN 5 39 254 60-  66-  67-  15+  29-  47-   8+  16+ 
15 25 Alexey LAZAREV           6d RUS 5 38 293 59-  55-   3+  37-  27+  28-   9+  18- 
16 13 Ciaran PEARSON           4d NZL 5 37 261 47-  18+  66-  40+  31-  67-  37-  29+ 
17  5 Merlin KUIN              6d NLD 5 35 288 39-  48-   1+  16+  18+  11-  28-  14- 
18 35 Vesa LAATIKAINEN         5d FIN 5 35 263  1+  63-  29+  61-  62-  20-   6+  12- 
19 37 Janez JANZA              3d SVN 5 33 279  3+  52-  38-  25+  50-  45-  13+  24- 
20  6 Lucian CORLAN            5d ROU 5 33 258 40+  33-  32-  39-  20-   8+  35-  10+ 
21 59 Helcio PACHECO           3d BRA 5 32 254 25+  42-  45+  52-  24-  14-  22-  47+ 
22 67 Ngoc Cuong NGUYEN        1d LUX 5 31 273 33-  40-  26+  34+  56-  13+  17-  20- 
23  7 Mai Duy LE               5d VNM 5 29 266 41-  27+  36+  66-  14+  62-  39-  48- 
24 61 Demetris REGGINOS        1d CYP 5 27 248 27+  46-  39+  35+  52-  42-  33-  23- 
25 22 Fernando MANRIQUE CHOA   4d COL 5 26 245 56+  36+  63-  49-  44-  39-  59+  21- 
26 36 Leszek SOLDAN            5d POL 4 40 273  2+  22-   7-  28+  17-  18-  29+  27+ 
27 18 Thanapol TIAWATTANANONT  4d THA 4 37 295 52-  13-  15+   9+   5-  36+  40-  25+ 
28 12 Jun FAN                  7d CAN 4 37 284 46-  56-  34-  27-   1+  30+  10+  35+ 
29 40 Martin REINDL            1d SVK 4 37 273  6-  67+  55-  13-  10+  16+  18+  34- 
30 28 Robert JASIEK            5d DEU 4 35 296 62-  17-   2+  36-   9+  25+   5+  11- 
31 14 Francois GONZE           1d BEL 4 35 248 48+  68-  21-  47+   7-  59+  34-   5+ 
32 24 Pablo MORALES            1d ESP 4 34 253 58-   2+  20+  19-  59+  66-  45-  37+ 
33 17 Dragan KRSTIC            4d SCG 4 32 267 51-  28+  30+  55-  36+  56-  67+  66- 
34 31 Jannik RASMUSSEN         4d DNK 4 32 263 65-   1+  43-  29+  13+  50-  20+  39- 
35 20 Hong Guan CHAN           2d MYS 4 32 256 54-  11+  24-  45-   6+  35+  31-  67+ 
36 48 Andres COMITO            3d ARG 4 32 255 14-   5+  16+  38-  45+  32-  51-   7+ 
37 19 Francis ROADS            3d GBR 4 32 250 53-  15+   8+  24+  21+  57-  50-  45- 
38 51 Aliaksandr CHAKUR        1d BLR 4 30 238 17+  57-  50+  41-  43-  21+  48+  55- 
39 21 Daniel Sufiah THALIB     2d IDN 4 30 237 55+  64-  14+  42-  19-  51-  47+  22+ 
40 43 Sverre HAGA              1d NOR 4 28 235  9+  58-  31+  68-  51+  23+  62-  33- 
41 23 Roberto MORRISON         1d CHE 4 27 232 57-  34+  56+  32+  38-  43-  44-  61+ 
42 41 Eric PACHECO CADIZ       2d VEN 4 26 228  7+  50+  57-  51+  42+  63-  54-  68- 
43 57 Mario MERCADO            2d MEX 4 26 212 23+  51+  41+  58-  46-  19+  64-  44- 
44 11 Klas ALMROT              4d SWE 3 36 278 45-  20-   4+  30+  47+   5+  56-  28+ 
45 34 Jonathan LIDOR           4d ISR 3 36 261 68-  23-  12+  67-   8+  29+  14+  40+ 
46 50 Sin Voon CHIN            2d BRN 3 35 251 16+  41-  51-  10+  37+  31+  19+  32- 
47 56 Terence MCSWEENEY        1d IRL 3 33 257 22-  12+  23-   8+  67+  17+  11+  42- 
48 45 Mehmet BARSBEY           1d TUR 3 32 254 11+  54-  59-  20+  48-  37+  24+  19+ 
49 39 Kenyi KINA AVALOS        1d PER 3 32 230  5+  60-  61-   6+  32-  22+   7+  31+ 
50 66 Vedran VASILJEVIC        1k HRV 3 30 261 32-  26+  13+   7+  55-  24+  42-  17+ 
51 55 Oswaldo MOREANO          1d ECU 3 29 253 21-  25+  40+  17+  66+  38-  32-  51+ 
52 38 Paul EDWARDS             1d ZAF 3 28 243  4+  49-  37+  48+  23+  55+  58-  62- 
53 52 Martin SACRAMENTO        1d PHL 3 28 231 18+  37+  64-  59+  61+  68+  63-  49- 
54 33 Jonas KRAUJELIS          2k LTU 3 27 210 67+   6+  68+  60-  53-  49-  61+  43+ 
55 68 Tovonony RAZAFINDRABE    1k MDG 3 26 229 34+  14+  33-  43+  54+  52-  49-  41+ 
56 44 Alvaro RITTATORE         2d URY 3 26 212 10+  32+  65-  46-  22+  54-  23+  57+ 
57 54 Alexander SAVCHOVSKY     1k BGR 3 23 217 20+  45+  53-  62+  68-  44+  41+  64- 
58 58 Mladen BOGDANOVIC        2k BIH 3 20 219 24+  43+  42+  57+  60-  46-  38+  65- 
59 42 Khadbaatar DELEG         1d MNG 2 33 233  8+  59+  58-  21+  41-  61+  66+  56+ 
60 62 Jose FERNANDEZ           1d CHL 2 32 229 28+  53-  10+  54-  35+   7+  43+  38+ 
61 32 Paolo MONTRASIO          2k ITA 2 28 244 66+  44-   6+  23-  39+  48+  55+  50+ 
62 46 Mahdi ARAKI              6k MCO 2 27 206 12+  61+  47+  44+  57+  58+  65-  53- 
63 49 Jose TELES DE MENEZES    5k PRT 2 26 218 15+  38+  60-  22+  64-  33+  68+  52+ 
64 63 Juan VILLALTA            6k CRI 2 26 210 29+  35+  22+  53+  65-  41+  52+  60- 
65 64 Jose ROMERO              6k GTM 2 24 214 30+  21+  52+  65-  49+  53-  57+  54+ 
66 53 Niyazi BAGHIROV          3d AZE 2 19 211 19+  62+  54+  63-  33+  64+  60-  46+ 
67 60 Hasmik SAYADYAN          5k ARM 1 20 212 26+  39+  49+  33+  58+  65-  53+  63+ 
68 65 Mahendra PANDEY          4k IND 0 23 203 31+  47+  44+  64+  63+  60+  46+  58+ 

All players to 16th place received awards. Special prizes went to:
Best female player: Hasmik Sayadyan
Oldest player: Francis Roads
Players from furthest away: Eric Pacheco and Juan Villalta
Last place: Mahendra Pandey

Official KPMC web site


European
Go
Federation