4th Korea Prime Minister Cup International Baduk Championship Results

24th - 25th October 2009

Jeonju, Korea


Pn No Name                       Gr Cry W    SS   SSS   1       2       3       4       5       6       7   
 1 Song Hong-suk                 7d KR  7    33   212  40+     23+      5+     13+      6+      2+      4+      
 2 Wang Chen                     7d CN  6    32   217  54+     35+     11+      8+      4+      1-      7+      
 3 Chan Naisan                   6d HK  6    28   203  55+     22+      4-     53+      9+     11+      8+      
 4 Kanazawa Moriei               7d JP  5    37   207  24+     17+      3+      9+      2-      6+      1-      
 5 Zhou Yuan                     7d US  5    33   204  21+     14+      1-     18+      7-     35+     12+     
 6 Tan Jia-Cheng                 6d SG  5    31   212  38+     36+     25+      7+      1-      4-     17+     
 7 Lin Chun-Yen                  6d TW  5    31   199  29+     44+     19+      6-      5+     17+      2-      
 8 Shi Gan-Sheng                 6d CA  5    30   185  66+     16+     33+      2-     13+     10+      3-       
 9 Chow Victor                   7d ZA  5    29   205  37+     39+     20+      4-      3-     16+     19+     
10 Trairatananusorn Ruechagorn   5d TH  5    28   191  41+     19-     28+     25+     16+      8-     20+     
11 Bogackyj Dmytro               6d UA  5    28   188  59+     43+      2-     24+     36+      3-     18+     
12 Wu Xuqi                       3d NZ  5    27   190  35-     42+     27+     46+     18+     14+      5-      
13 Matoh Leon                    5d SI  5    27   189  58+     45+     53+      1-      8-     22+     21+     
14 Mitic Dusan                   5d RS  5    26   176  62+      5-     56+     23+     22+     12-     26+     
15 Salignon Jerome               5d FR  5    24   173  48+     25-     16-     56+     38+     27+     29+     
16 Kuin Merlijn                  6d NL  4    31   190   0+      8-     15+     21+     10-      9-     31+     
17 Pop Cristian                  7d RO  4    29   204  47+      4-     37+     20+     19+      7-      6-      
18 Sanchez Cesar                 4d ES  4    29   186  52+     28+     35+      5-     12-     23+     11-     
19 Guo Yiming                    7d AU  4    28   197  42+     10+      7-     39+     17-     36+      9-      
20 Kozelek Tomas                 3d CZ  4    28   185  32+     26+      9-     17-     53+     24+     10-     
21 Sannes Paal                   4d NO  4    27   186   5-     29+     58+     16-     25+     37+     13-     
22 Reindl Martin                 2d SK  4    27   172  51+      3-     55+     44+     14-     13-     37+     
23 Rasmussen Uffe                3d DK  4    26   181  61+      1-     57+     14-     43+     18-     36+     
24 Fragman Amir                  5d IL  4    25   199   4-     47+     54+     11-     39+     20-     35+     
25 Firnhaber Marco               5d DE  4    25   178  63+      5+      6-     10-     21-     54+     39+     
26 Csizmadia Gyorgy              4d HU  4    25   173  30+     20-     39-     40+     46+     44+     14-     
27 Aakerblom Charlie             4d SE  4    25   169  36-     52+     12-     59+     28+     15-     38+     
28 Chwedyna Kamil                4d PL  4    24   171  60+     18-     10-     42+     27-     45+     44+     
29 Mohd-Zaid Waqiyuddin          4d MY  4    23   165   7-     21-     66+     58+     47+     30+     15-    
30 Oruc Sercan                   1d TR  4    22   157  26-     61+     38-     51+     48+     29-     41+    
31 Tsendjav Oyutbileg            2d MN  4    21   184  50+     53-     40+     45+     35-     41+     16-    
32 Rahmaddhani X                 2d ID  4    20   183  20-     38+     36-     54-     42+     55+     43+    
33 Goetzfried Andreas            4d LU  4    20   170  57+     56+      8-     36-     37-     60+     47+     
34 Rakotoarisoa Mamy             1d MG  4    19   159  53-     50+     45-     37-     59+     48+     49+     
35 Mutabzija Zoran               5d HR  3    31   191  12+     2-      18-     43+     31+     5-      24-     
36 Lou Wan-Kao                   5d MO  3    30   178  27+     6-      32+     33+     11-     19-     23-     
37 Perkkio Ari-Pekka             3d FI  3    27   170   9-     60+     17-     34+     33+     21-     22-     
38 Gonzalez-Zelaya Carlos        4d MX  3    27   169   6-     32-     30+     57+     15-     40+     27-     
39 Spiegl Ralph                  5d AT  3    26   183  46+     9-      26+     19-     24-     53+     25-     
40 Cianni Pablo                  1d AR  3    26   162   1-     49+     31-     26-     51+     38-     61+     
41 Poldrugo Sandro               1k IT  3    25   155  10-     46-     49+     50+     45+     31-     30-     
42 Ott Sebastien                 1d CH  3    24   164  19-     12-     52+     28-     32-     56+     54+     
43 Barisic Dragan                5d BA  3    24   164  49+     11-     59+     35-     23-     50+     32-     
44 Gonze Francois                3d BE  3    23   170  65+      7-     48+     22-     54+     26-     28-     
45 Simonov Alexej                4d RU  3    23   154  64+     13-     34+     31-     41-     28-     55+     
46 Chin Sin-Voon                 2d BN  3    22   172  39-     41+     61+     12-     26-     47-     53+     
47 Petrauskas Andrius            3d LT  3    22   157  17-     24-     64+     55+     29-     46+     33-     
48 Alamo Manuel                  1d VE  3    21   140  15-     63+     44-     62+     30-     34-     58+     
49 Papatheodoulou Theodoulos     3k CY  3    20   150  43-     40-     41-     61+     52+     57+     34-     
50 Fajardo Oscar                 1d CO  3    19   140  31-     34-     60+     41-     62+     43-     64+     
51 Pereira Francisco             1d PT  3    18   153  22-     54-     63+     30-     40-     62+     60+     
52 Aliev Elchin                  1d AZ  3    17   153  18-     27-     42-     66+     49-     65+     57+     
53 Riemsdijk Felipe_van          4d BR  2    29   171  34+     31+     13-      3-     20-     39-     46-     
54 Wall Alistair                 3d UK  2    27   167   2-     51+     24-     32+     44-     25-     42-     
55 Suponev Alexandr              1d BY  2    23   156   3-     64+     22-     47-     56+     32-     45-     
56 Tran Anh-Tuan                 2d VN  2    21   153   0+     33-     14-     15-     55-     42-     65+     
57 Facello Ignacio               1d UY  2    21   147  33-     62+     23-     38-     58+     49-     52-      
58 Galero Joseph                 1d PH  2    20   158  13-     66+     21-     29-     57-     59+     48-    
59 Deme Olivier                  2k IE  2    20   146  11-     65+     43-     27-     34-     58-     63+     
60 Cattan-Maria Ramon            1k CL  2    19   138  28-     37-     50-     63+     65+     33-     51-     
61 Jayaraman Rahul               4k ID  2    18   150  23-     30-     46-     49-     66+     64+     40-     
62 Margarjan Ashot               1d AM  2    17   139  14-     57-     65+     48-     50-     51-     66+     
63 Acuna-Barrientos Luis         4k CR  1    15   137  25-     48-     51-     60-     64-     66+     59-     
64 Galvez-Mora Carlos            6k PE  1    15   135  45-     55-     47-     65-     63+     61-     50-     
65 Caceres-Perez Rodrigo         8k GT  1    15   132  44-     59-     62-     64+     60-     52-     56-     
66 Araki Mehdi                   3k MA  0    19   140   8-     58-     29-     52-     61-     63-     62-     

Official KPMC web site


European
Go
Federation