7th Korea Prime Minister Cup International Baduk Championship Results

27th - 28th October 2012

Gwangju, Korea

  1. Han Seung-Yu 5d Korea 6 wins
  2. Hu Yuqing 7d China 5 wins
  3. Ge Yongfei 7d Canada 5 wins
  4. Kinoshita Nagatoki 6d Japan 5 wins
  5. Chan Naisan 6d Chinese Hong Kong 5 wins
  6. Artem Kachanovskyi 7d Ukraine 5 wins
  7. Schayam Hamrah 4d Austria 5 wins

Pl Name                      Gr Cy  MM   W   SOS  SOSOS   1       2       3       4       5       6 
 1 Han Seung-yu              5d KR  7    6    27   156   54+     30+     22+      9+      4+      2+       
 2 Hu Yuqing                 7d CN  6    5    31   151   47+     10+     20+      3+      7+      1-       
 3 Ge Yongfei                7d CA  6    5    29   148   43+     16+      6+      2-     23+     14+      
 4 Kinoshita Nagatoki        6d JP  6    5    29   147   39+     29+      5+     12+      1-     25+      
 5 Chan Naisan               6d HK  6    5    26   145   49+     11+      4-     28+     38+      8+       
 6 Kachanovskyi Artem        7d UA  6    5    25   149   65+     28+      3-     13+     19+     12+      
 7 Hamrah Schayan            4d AT  6    5    25   149   58+     37+     24+      8+      2-     10+      
 8 Kuronen Juri              5d FI  5    4    29   147   44+     18+     19+      7-     15+      5-       
 9 Lazarev Alexej            6d RU  5    4    28   142   32+     42+     17+      1-     12-     24+      
10 Groenen Geert             6d NL  5    4    26   147   53+      2-     46+     22+     11+      7-       
11 Chen Chi-Jui              7d TW  5    4    26   145   38+      5-     40+     18+     10-     23+      
12 Surma Mateusz             6d PL  5    4    26   143   70+     26+     15+      4-      9+      6-      
13 Zhang Xiang               6d SG  5    4    26   141   35+     17-     27+      6-     36+     22+      
14 Podpera Lukas             5d CZ  5    4    24   150   64+     19-     26+     17+     20+      3-       
15 Pocsai Rita               4d HU  5    4    24   149   41+     40+     12-     21+      8-     26+      
16 Corlan Lucian             5d RO  5    4    24   143   52+      3-     21-     32+     37+     19+      
17 Le Mai-Duy                2d VN  5    4    24   142   67+     13+      9-     14-     31+     20+      
18 Anguila Oscar             2d ES  5    4    24   140   60+      8-     33+     11-     27+     21+      
19 Kim Doyoung               6d NZ  4    3    29   142   34+     14+      8-     31+      6-     16-      
20 Le Calve Tanguy           5d FR  4    3    27   145   48+     23+      2-     24+     14-     17-      
21 Butala Gregor             5d SI  4    4    27   135   33+     25+     16+     15-     34+     18-      
22 Jirasophin Apidet         5d TH  4    3    27   129   50+     31+      1-     10-     51+     13-      
23 Mualime Sebastian         4d ID  4    3    25   142   46+     20-     42+     29+      3-     11-      
24 Missiaen Kwinten          2d BE  4    3    24   139   61+     36+      7-     20-     33+      9-       
25 Cheng Khai-yong           3d MY  4    3    24   138   27-     21-     50+     39+     29+      4-       
26 Welticke Jonas            4d DE  4    3    24   135   57+     12-     14-     41+     28+     15-      
27 Jabarin Ali               5d IL  4    4    23   136   25+     45+     13-     40+     18-     41+      
28 Manojlovic Lazar          5d RS  4    3    23   129   68+      6-     37+      5-     26-     45+      
29 Sulak Fatih               3d TR  4    3    22   140   55+      4-     36+     23-     25-     44+      
30 Pedersen Torben           3d DK  4    3    22   125   59+      1-     31-     38-     49+     37+      
31 Manning Toby              3d UK  4    3    21   140   66+     22-     30+     19-     17-     40+      
32 Burrall Matthew           7d US  4    4    21   123    9-     63+     44+     16-     46+     38+      
33 Bing Jakob                2d SE  4    3    20   130   21-     56+     18-     55+     24-     43+      
34 Petrauskas Andrius        3d LT  4    4    19   134   19-     57+     48+     42+     21-     36+      
35 Sasaki Jorge              5d BR  4    4    18   127   13-     59+     45+     36-     53+     39+      
36 Tabares Santiago          3d AR  3    2    24   123   51+     24-     29-     35+     13-     34-      
37 Jadron Milan              1d SK  3    2    23   126   62+      7-     28-     53+     16-     30-      
38 Chen Xiaochun             6d AU  3    3    22   129   11-     64+     56+     30+      5-     32-      
39 Gutierrez Emilio          1d MX  3    3    22   126    4-     47+     43+     25-     54+     35-      
40 Hanevik Heming            1d NO  3    2    22   125   69+     15-     11-     27-     42+     31-      
41 Benenati Martin           3d UY  3    3    21   117   15-     60+     49+     26-     50+     27-      
42 Morrison Roberto          1d CH  3    2    20   126   63+      9-     23-     34-     40-     53+      
43 Tahirbayov Bahadur        6d AZ  3    3    19   124    3-     54+     39-     47+     64+     33-      
44 Ho-Soon Ang               7k BN  3    3    19   116    8-     69+     32-     52+     55+     29-      
45 Burgos Juan_Felipe        3d CO  3    3    19   115   56+     27-     35-     57+     48+     28-      
46 Alexandrov Bojan          2k BG  3    3    18   123   23-     66+     10-     58+     32-     55+      
47 Nguyen Cuong              1d LU  3    3    17   125    2-     39-     64+     43-     57+     54+      
48 Hutchinson James          1d IE  3    3    17   109   20-     62+     34-     61+     45-     56+      
49 Rakotoarisoa Mamy         2d MG  3    3    16   113    5-     70+     41-     60+     30-     65+      
50 Chakur Alexandr           1d BY  3    3    15   119   22-     65+     25-     67+     41-     60+      
51 Davies Andrew             3d ZA  3    3    14   114   36-     53-     68+     59+     22-     61+      
52 Izeki Yu                  5k PH  3    3    14   110   16-     55-     66+     44-     67+     58+      
53 Gonzalez Javier           2d VE  2    2    20   116   10-     51+     61+     37-     35-     42-      
54 Tsetseg-Ulzii Zoljargal   1k MN  2    2    19   118    1-     43-     65+     56+     39-     47-      
55 Margarjan Artak           4k AM  2    2    19   109   29-     52+     58+     33-     44-     46-      
56 Montiel Sebastian         1k CL  2    1    17   109   45-     33-     38-     54-     62+     48-      
57 Giuliato Leonardo         4k IT  2    2    17   108   26-     34-     62+     45-     47-     64+      
58 Mohammadi Shirin         10k IR  2    2    16   108    7-     67+     55-     46-     66+     52-      
59 Bajic Vladimir            3k BA  2    2    16    93   30-     35-     63+     51-     61-     68+      
60 Kina Avalos-Kenyi         1d PE  2    2    15   105   18-     41-     70+     49-     65+     50-      
61 Albuja-Ortiz Diego        1d EC  2    2    15   103   24-     68+     53-     48-     59+     51-      
62 Christodoulides Phedias   2k CY  2    2    12   101   37-     48-     57-     69+     56-     66+      
63 Ki Young-suk              7k KR  2    2    12   100   42-     32-     59-     66-     69+     67+      
64 Zrno Daniel               1k HR  1    1    17   111   14-     38-     47-     68+     43-     57-      
65 Ganeyev Damir             3k KZ  1    1    16   103    6-     50-     54-     70+     60-     49-      
66 Noh Young-sun             7k KR  1    1    16    93   31-     46-     52-     63+     58-     62-      
67 Kim Young-ja              7k KR  1    1    16    92   17-     58-     69+     50-     52-     63-      
68 Gomez-Flores Mario        9k GT  1    1    12    98   28-     61-     51-     64-     70+     59-      
69 Yun Su-Kyung              7k KR  1    1    11    94   40-     44-     67-     62-     63-     70+      
70 Vargas-Campos Daniel      5k CR  0    0    13    96   12-     49-     60-     65-     68-     69-      

European
Go
Federation