8th Korea Prime Minister Cup International Baduk Championship Results

12th - 13th October 2013

Gumi, Korea

  1. Park Jae-Geun 7d Korea 6 wins
  2. Fu Li 7d China 5 wins
  3. Bill Lin 7d Canada 5 wins
  4. Chan Chi-hin 6d Chinese Hong Kong 5 wins
  5. Emura Kikou 7d Japan 5 wins
  6. Ilja Shikshin 7d Russia 5 wins

Pl Name                        Gr Cy   MM   SOS SOSOS Win    1.      2.      3.      4.      5.      6.  
 1 Park Jae-Geun               7d KR    7    31   167  6    22+      7+      3+     11+      8+      2+       
 2 Fu Li                       7d CN    6    32   156  5    14+     43+      9+      5+      4+      1-       
 3 Lin Bill                    7d CA    6    29   156  5    32+     14+      1-     10+     20+     12+      
 4 Chan Chi-hin                6d HK    6    29   156  5     6+     32+     18+     15+      2-     16+      
 5 Emura Kikou                 7d JP    6    27   157  5    23+     26+      8+      2-     34+      9+      
 6 Shikshin Ilja               7d RU    6    25   149  5     4-     47+     37+     19+     13+      7+      
 7 Lin Shin-Wei                7d CT    5    29   147  4    10+      1-     36+     35+     15+      6-      
 8 Calota Lucretiu             5d RO    5    28   149  4    21+     39+      5-     23+      1-     24+     
 9 Taechaamnuayvit Nuttakrit   5d TH    5    27   142  4    30+     53+      2-     17+     11+      5-      
10 Bohatskyi Dmytro            6d UA    5    26   146  4     7-     44+     29+      3-     25+     17+     
11 Silt Ondrej                 6d CZ    5    25   148  4    24+     57+     19+      1-      9-     21+     
12 Palant Michael              5d DE    5    25   146  4    13-     22+     48+     27+     18+      3-      
13 Hamrah Schayan              5d AT    5    25   142  4    12+     20+     35-     36+      6-     19+      
14 Do Khanh-Binh               5d VN    5    25   135  4     2-      3-     46+     31+     49+     22+     
15 Kuronen Juri                6d FI    5    24   149  4    26+     59+     17+      4-      7-     18+     
16 Zhang Hugh                  7d US    5    24   139  5    46+     27+     24+     20+     33+      4-      
17 Eerbeek Alexander           5d NL    4    27   143  3    29+     28+     15-      9-     23+     10-     
18 Xie Kaikun                  5d NZ    4    27   141  3    25+     31+      4-     33+     12-     15-     
19 Carles Pau                  3d ES    4    26   137  3    28+     42+     11-      6-     32+     13-     
20 Lidor Jonathan              4d IL    4    25   139  3    33+     13-     40+     16-      3-     37+     
21 Qian Wei                    6d AU    4    25   138  4     8-     25+     39+     28+     26+     11-     
22 Halim Edwin                 3d ID    4    24   138  3     1-     12-     50+     48+     35+     14-     
23 Rasmussen Jannik            4d DK    4    24   135  3     5-     45+     41+      8-     17-     36+     
24 Salignon Jerome             6d FR    4    24   131  3    11-     52+     16-     41+     27+      8-      
25 Yue Yi-Fei                  5d SG    4    23   135  3    18-     21-     43+     29+     10-     38+     
26 Prist Kevin                 3d BE    4    23   133  3    15-      5-     47+     37+     21-     41+      
27 Butala Gregor               5d SI    4    22   129  3    38+     16-     34+     12-     24-     55+     
28 Aksut Husrev                2d TR    4    21   132  3    19-     17-     45+     21-     43+     35+     
29 Krstic Dejan                4d RS    4    21   130  3    17-     55+     10-     25-     42+     34+      
30 Diamond Jon                 4d UK    4    17   125  3     9-     34-     54+     32-     58+     33+      
31 Ouchterlony Erik            4d SE    4    17   123  4    57+     18-     56+     14-     47+     32+      
32 Mohd-Zaid Waqiyuddin        5d MY    3    24   130  2     3-      4-      0+     30+     19-     31-      
33 Habu Koichiro               4d PL    3    23   130  2    20-     40+     38+     18-     16-     30-      
34 Flood Jostein               4d NO    3    23   122  3    51+     30+     27-     38+      5-     29-      
35 Ott Sebastien               2d CH    3    21   129  3    49+     61+     13+      7-     22-     28-      
36 Goetzfried Andreas          4d LU    3    20   124  3    42+     60+      7-     13-     51+     23-      
37 Tsolmon Sansar              4d MN    3    20   118  3    60+     54+      6-     26-     40+     20-      
38 Csizmadia Gyorgy            4d HU    3    19   124  2    27-     51+     33-     34-     44+     25-      
39 Antonissen Agustin          2k CL    3    18   116  3    52+      8-     21-     44-     53+     49+      
40 Tabares Santiago            3d AR    3    18   113  3    44+     33-     20-     45+     37-     56+      
41 Predieri Fausto             1k IT    3    17   121  3    59+     50+     23-     24-     48+     26-      
42 Cajiao-Campos Luis          2d CR    3    17   117  3    36-     19-     55+     50+     29-     48+      
43 Tumelis Giedrius            2d LT    3    17   116  3     0+      2-     25-     52+     28-     61+      
44 Vasiljevic Vedran           1d HR    3    17   111  3    40-     10-     60+     39+     38-     50+      
45 Samper Juan_Felipe          3d CO    3    16   111  3    61+     23-     28-     40-     52+     47+      
46 MacSweeny Colin             1k IE    3    16   109  3    16-     58+     14-     49-     60+     51+      
47 Kroon Rodney                1d ZA    2    20   109  2    58+      6-     26-     54+     31-     45-      
48 Ivanov Ivan-Nikolaev        1k BG    2    19   112  2    56+     49+     12-     22-     41-     42-     
49 Aylanc Nurman               2k CY    2    17   112  2    35-     48-     61+     46+     14-     39-     
50 Choukri Ayoub               1k MA    2    17   103  2    53+     41-     22-     42-     54+     44-     
51 Carmona Pedro               1k PT    2    16   104  2    34-     38-     53+     56+     36-     46-     
52 Zapeta-Tzul Sergio          7k GT    2    15   104  2    39-     24-     58+     43-     45-     57+     
53 Ganeyev Damir               3k KZ    2    14   105  2    50-      9-     51-     61+     39-     59+     
54 Mah Zhe-Fan                 2d BN    2    14   102  2    55+     37-     30-     47-     50-     58+      
55 Escobar-Thompson Edgar      4k PA    2    14   100  2    54-     29-     42-      0+     59+     27-      
56 Korbut Sergej               2k BY    2    12    97  2    48-      0+     31-     51-     57+     40-      
57 Dave Sandeep                5k IN    1    15    97  1    31-     11-     59+     58-     56-     52-      
58 Abat Celeste                5k PH    1    14    97  1    47-     46-     52-     57+     30-     54-      
59 Babayan Karen               5k AM    1    14    97  1    41-     15-     57-     60+     55-     53-     
60 Jafarov Gambar_Maharram    10k AZ    1    13    99  1    37-     36-     44-     59-     46-      0+       
61 Malinic Natasa              4k BA    1    13    97  1    45-     35-     49-     53-      0+     43-      

European
Go
Federation