WAGC 1996

18th World Amateur Go Championship
Omachi, Japan
21st - 24th May 1996

 Pl Name                    Gr Cy W   1.  2.  3.  4.  5.  6.  7.  8.
  1 Liu Jun                 7d CN 8  42+ 11+ 30+  3+  4+  2+  9+ 10+  
  2 Hirata Hironori         7d JP 6  23+ 18- 22+ 11+  5+  1-  7+  3+  
  3 Yi Yong-man             7d KR 6  31+  9+  7+  1- 18+  4+  8+  2-  
  4 Kan Ying                7d HK 6  17+ 13+ 18+ 21+  1-  3- 19+  9+  
  5 Ko Thomas-Faul          7d US 6  44+ 20+  6+  7+  2-  8- 12+ 14+  
  6 Huang Hsiang-Jen        7d TW 6  36+ 12+  5- 19- 13+ 30+ 18+  8+  
  7 Ch`oe Myeong-seon       7d KP 5   8+ 15+  3-  5- 11+ 22+  2- 19+  
  8 Bogdanov Viktor         6d RU 5   7- 38+ 13+ 12+ 21+  5+  3-  6-  
  9 Yu Zhiqi                6d CA 5  35+  3- 20+ 10+ 23+ 19+  1-  4-  
 10 Arnim Felix_von         5d DE 5  25+ 19- 26+  9- 20+ 17+ 22+  1-  
 11 Colmez Pierre           5d FR 5  27+  1- 24+  2-  7- 40+ 21+ 18+  
 12 Hornbaek Kasper         5d DK 5  33+  6- 17+  8- 32+ 23+  5- 22+  
 13 Heiser Laurent          6d LU 5  39+  4-  8- 24+  6- 25+ 30+ 20+  
 14 Ng Say-Boon             6d SG 5  32+ 25- 44+ 16+ 19- 34+ 15+  5-  
 15 Danek Vladimir          6d CZ 5  38+  7- 43+ 22- 31+ 27+ 14- 26+  
 16 Huettler Franz          4d AT 5  26- 42+ 28+ 14- 34- 32+ 27+ 24+  
 17 Wettach Alain           3d BE 5   4- 45+ 12- 43+ 35+ 10- 33+ 30+  
 18 Eeden Gilles_van        5d NL 4  37+  2+  4- 30+  3- 21+  6- 11-  
 19 Macfadyen Matthew       6d UK 4  43+ 10+ 21-  6+ 14+  9-  4-  7-  
 20 Chow Victor             5d ZA 4  28+  5-  9- 37+ 10- 31+ 23+ 13-  
 21 Bisca Mihai             5d RO 4  41+ 24+ 19+  4-  8- 18- 11- 31+  
 22 Soldan Leszek           6d PL 4  46+ 26+  2- 15+ 27+  7- 10- 12-  
 23 Jacenko Dmytro          5d UA 4   2- 32+ 35+ 25+  9- 12- 20- 37+  
 24 Sanchez Cesar           4d ES 4  29+ 21- 11- 13- 43+ 28+ 36+ 16-  
 25 Matoh Leon              5d SI 4  10- 14+ 31+ 23- 30- 13- 35+ 34+  
 26 Pedrini Enzo            3d IT 4  16+ 22- 10- 31- 37+ 35+ 34+ 15-  
 27 Olsson Ulf              4d SE 4  11- 46+ 29+ 34+ 22- 15- 16- 33+  
 28 Mitchell Noel           2d IE 4  20- 41+ 16- 39- 38+ 24- 45+ 36+  
 29 Jones Kyle              5d NZ 4  24- 36+ 27- 32- 33- 38+ 42+ 40+  
 30 Lopez-Herrero Eduardo   6d AR 3  40+ 34+  1- 18- 25+  6- 13- 17-  
 31 Suzuki Kiichiro         5d BR 3   3- 33+ 25- 26+ 15- 20- 40+ 21-  
 32 Siivola Matti           5d FI 3  14- 23- 38+ 29+ 12- 16- 37- 39+  
 33 Chairasmisak Korsak     4d TH 3  12- 31- 41+ 35- 29+ 39+ 17- 27-  
 34 Szabics Gabor           4d HU 3  45+ 30- 37+ 27- 16+ 14- 26- 25-  
 35 Tiong Kee-Soon          3d MY 3   9- 44+ 23- 33+ 17- 26- 25- 43+  
 36 Rivaud Juan-Jose        3d MX 3   6- 29- 42+ 40- 44+ 41+ 24- 28-  
 37 Poliak Miroslav         5d SK 3  18- 40+ 34- 20- 26- 43+ 32+ 23-  
 38 Morrison Roberto        1d CH 3  15-  8- 32- 46+ 28- 29- 44+ 42+  
 39 Smythe Neville          3d AU 3  13- 43- 45+ 28+ 40- 33- 41+ 32-  
 40 Sannes Paal             3d NO 3  30- 37- 46+ 36+ 39+ 11- 31- 29-  
 41 Saez Pablo              2d CL 3  21- 28- 33- 45+ 42+ 36- 39- 46+  
 42 Djap Woei-Haw           3d ID 2   1- 16- 36- 44+ 41- 45+ 29- 38-  
 43 Karaerkek Kerem         2d TR 2  19- 39+ 15- 17- 24- 37- 46+ 35-  
 44 Branco Gabriel          2k PT 2   5- 35- 14- 42- 36- 46+ 38- 45+  
 45 Torres-Miranda Rafael   2k CU 1  34- 17- 39- 41- 46+ 42- 28- 44-  
 46 Nakada Yuzuru           2k VE 0  22- 27- 40- 38- 45- 44- 43- 41-  
Nihon Kiin Results Page


European
Go
Federation