WAGC 1997

19th World Amateur Go Championship
Sapporo, Japan
10th - 13th June 1997

 Pl Name                    Gr Cy W   1.  2.  3.  4.  5.  6.  7.  8.
  1 Liu Jun                 7d CN 7  31+ 13+ 10+  7+  2+  4+  3-  9+  
  2 Sakai Hideyuki          7d JP 7  40+ 14+  3+  5+  1- 22+  6+  4+  
  3 Mun Yeong-sam           7d KP 7  34+ 30+  2- 24+  9+  5+  1+ 10+  
  4 Lin Zhihan              7d TW 6  20+ 28+  6+ 11+ 15+  1-  7+  2-  
  5 Pop Cristian            6d RO 6   8+ 27+  9+  2- 23+  3- 16+ 11+  
  6 Lazarev Alexej          6d RU 6  16+ 18+  4- 17+ 25+ 11+  2-  8+  
  7 Yi Hak-yeong            7d KR 6  25+ 19+ 32+  1- 20+  8+  4- 21+  
  8 Tian Tom                6d CA 5   5- 37+ 13+ 12+ 10+  7- 14+  6-  
  9 Kan Ying                7d HK 5  12+ 24+  5- 40+  3- 17+ 15+  1-  
 10 Michel Jean             5d FR 5  35+ 21+  1- 26+  8- 34+ 12+  3-  
 11 Yi Hosuk                7d US 5  37+ 36+ 23+  4- 18+  6- 13+  5-  
 12 Spiegl Ralph            5d AT 5   9- 16+ 36+  8- 35+ 19+ 10- 25+  
 13 Danek Vladimir          6d CZ 5  44+  1-  8- 33+ 29+ 20+ 11- 27+  
 14 Soldan Leszek           6d PL 5  33+  2- 15- 41+ 27+ 23+  8- 28+  
 15 Mero Csaba              5d HU 5  30- 31+ 14+ 19+  4- 28+  9- 37+  
 16 Laatikainen Vesa        5d FI 5   6- 12- 46+ 21+ 31+ 18+  5- 20+  
 17 Pljushch Jurij          5d UA 5  22- 45+ 21+  6- 32+  9- 26+ 18+  
 18 Poliak Miroslav         5d SK 4  29+  6- 33+ 28+ 11- 16- 36+ 17-  
 19 Pons Joan               3d ES 4  38+  7- 25+ 15- 26+ 12- 27- 33+  
 20 Westhoff Gerald         6d NL 4   4- 39+ 42+ 32+  7- 13- 29+ 16-  
 21 Chi Bo-keun             6d AU 4  26+ 10- 17- 16- 43+ 35+ 23+  7-  
 22 Borloz Francois         2d CH 4  17+ 23- 26- 42+ 24+  2- 25- 36+  
 23 Schroer Jan             4d DE 4  41+ 22+ 11- 29+  5- 14- 21- 42+  
 24 Gaspari Peter           4d SI 4  39+  9- 35+  3- 22- 27- 38+ 30+  
 25 Taari Harry             2d SE 4   7- 46+ 19- 34+  6- 30+ 22+ 12-  
 26 Cocke Matthew           5d UK 4  21- 38+ 22+ 10- 19- 33+ 17- 31+  
 27 Chairasmisak Korsak     4d TH 4  32-  5- 45+ 38+ 14- 24+ 19+ 13-  
 28 Liu Mun-Kang            4d MY 4  43+  4- 41+ 18- 39+ 15- 31+ 14-  
 29 Ang Keng-Kiat           7d SG 4  18- 34+ 30+ 23- 13- 37+ 20- 32+  
 30 Chacon Jose             4d MX 3  15+  3- 29- 35- 44+ 25- 41+ 24-  
 31 Dodinval Olivier        2d BE 3   1- 15- 43+ 36+ 16- 45+ 28- 26-  
 32 Kong Fan-Nian           3d NO 3  27+ 42+  7- 20- 17- 36- 39+ 29-  
 33 Pedersen Jesper         3d DK 3  14- 40+ 18- 13- 38+ 26- 35+ 19-  
 34 Caio-Petersen Rudolf    4d BR 3   3- 29- 39+ 25- 41+ 10- 37- 45+  
 35 Vajani Marco            1d IT 3  10- 43+ 24- 30+ 12- 21- 33- 44+  
 36 Donnelly Paul           1d IE 3  45+ 11- 12- 31- 42+ 32+ 18- 22-  
 37 Jones Eric              4d NZ 3  11-  8- 38- 46+ 40+ 29- 34+ 15-  
 38 Djap Woei-Haw           3d ID 3  19- 26- 37+ 27- 33- 43+ 24- 40+  
 39 Segura Carlos           3d CL 3  24- 20- 34- 44+ 28- 40+ 32- 41+  
 40 Burzyn Enrique          2d AR 2   2- 33- 44+  9- 37- 39- 46+ 38-  
 41 Visser Chris            2d ZA 2  23- 44+ 28- 14- 34- 42+ 30- 39-  
 42 Hoffmann Ralf           1k LU 2  46+ 32- 20- 22- 36- 41- 45+ 23-  
 43 Melijov Vladimir        1k CU 2  28- 35- 31- 45+ 21- 38- 44- 46+  
 44 Akkol Ertug             2d TR 2  13- 41- 40- 39- 30- 46+ 43+ 35-  
 45 Raposo Jose             3k PT 1  36- 17- 27- 43- 46+ 31- 42- 34-  
 46 Puerta Maria            3k VE 0  42- 25- 16- 37- 45- 44- 40- 43-  
Nihon Kiin Results Page


European
Go
Federation