1st World Mind Sports Games

Beijing, China
October 2008

Women's Individual

5th - 9th October

4 groups of 22 players. Best 2 from each group after 7 rounds played knockout for medals.

Group 1
Posn   Num  Name                 Cy   1      2      3      4      5      6      7   win  sos    
   1     1  Min-Jin Lee          KR   6+    13+     8+     2+     3+     5+     7+   7   31   
   2     2  Akiko Tsukuda        JP  18+    19+     5+     1-     4+     9+     3+   6   31   
   3     3  Xue-Hui Zhang        AU  16+    15+     7+    12+     1-     6+     2-   5   30   
   4     4  Xiaoren He           CA  10+     5-    11+     7+     2-     8+    14+   5   29   
         5  Jin-A Ro             KP  22+     4+     2-    13+    10+     1-     6+   5   29   
   6     6  Marija Zakharchenko  UA   1-    14+     9+     8+    15+     3-     5-   4   31   
   7     7  Ying Kan             HK  20+    12+     3-     4-    17+    10+     1-   4   29   
         8  Tina Zhang           US   9+    11+     1-     6-    12+     4-    13+   4   29   
   9     9  Alexandra Urban      HU   8-    20+     6-    14+    11+     2-    12+   4   25   
  10    10  Barbara Knauf        DE   4-    21+    16+    15+     5-     7-    11+   4   24   
  11    11  Lubica Hrdinova      SK  17+     8-     4-    16+     9-    18+    10-   3   26   
        12  Karen Ling           SG  14+     7-    13+     3-     8-    15+     9-   3   26   
  13    13  Camille Nguyen       FR  19+     1-    12-     5-    22+    16+     8-   3   24   
  14    14  Maria Tabor          UK  12-     6-    19+     9-    20+    17+     4-   3   23   
  15    15  Rosario Papeschi     AR  21+     3-    18+    10-     6-    12-    20+   3   22   
  16    16  Marija Sironaite     LT   3-    17+    10-    11-    19+    13-    22+   3   20   
  17    17  Yvonne Roelofs       NL  11-    16-    20+    18+     7-    14-    21+   3   19   
  18    18  Tiziana Zita         IT   2-    22+    15-    17-    21+    11-    19+   3   18   
  19    19  Sinikka Siivola      FI  13-     2-    14-    22+    16-    21+    18-   2   19   
  20    20  Evelina Kercheva     BG   7-     9-    17-    21+    14-    22+    15-   2   18   
  21    21  Nadzeya Miroshyna    BY  15-    10-    22+    20-    18-    19-    17-   1   17   
  22    22  Radmila Balvan       BA   5-    18-    21-    19-    13-    20-    16-   0   19   

Group 2
Posn   Num  Name                 Cy   1      2      3      4      5      6      7   win  sos    
   1     1  Ji-Eun Park          KR  21+    12+     3+     5+     2+     6+     8+   7   28   
   2     2  Naiwei Rui           CN  13+    19+     9+     4+     1-     7+     3+   6   30   
   3     3  Jing-Yi Wang         TW   8+    11+     1-    18+     7+     4+     2-   5   32   
   4     4  Kyong-Ju Hwang       KP   6+     5+     7+     2-    11+     3-    13+   5   30   
   5     5  Elizaveta Kalsberg   RU  16+     4-    10+     1-    15+    14+     6+   5   29   
   6     6  Jana Hricova         CZ   4-    14+    17+    12+     9+     1-     5-   4   30   
   7     7  Yukari Umezara       JP  14+    17+     4-     8+     3-     2-    11+   4   29   
   8     8  Cherry Shen          US   3-    13+    21+     7-    10+    11+     1-   4   27   
   9     9  Ewa Mos              PL  20+    15+     2-    11-     6-    17+    14+   4   24   
  10    10  Ivana Stojanovic     RS  11-    20+     5-    16+     8-    15+    12+   4   23   
  11    11  Manuela Marz         DE  10+     3-    16+     9+     4-     8-     7-   3   29   
  12    12  Waraphan Nawaruk     TH  18+     1-    15+     6-    14-    19+    10-   3   26   
  13    13  Isabelle Brillant    CA   2-     8-    20+    14-    21+    18+     4-   3   24   
  14    14  Tungalag Ravjir      MN   7-     6-    22+    13+    12+     5-     9-   3   23   
  15    15  Barbora Waczulikova  SK  22+     9-    12-    17+     5-    10-    19+   3   21   
  16    16  Gemma Bochaca        ES   5-    18+    11-    10-    19-    21+    20+   3   20   
  17    17  Laimute Kuriene      LT  19+     7-     6-    15-    22+     9-    21+   3   18   
        18  Karen Pleit          NL  12-    16-    19+     3-    20+    13-    22+   3   18   
  19    19  Sofija Shevchuk      UA  17-     2-    18-    22+    16+    12-    15-   2   21   
  20    20  Helen Harvey         UK   9-    10-    13-    21+    18-    22+    16-   2   18   
  21    21  Valentina Shkugal    BY   1-    22+     8-    20-    13-    16-    17-   1   22   
  22    22  Daniela Mladenova    BG  15-    21-    14-    19-    17-    20-    18-   0   17   

Group 3
Posn   Num  Name                 Cy   1      2      3      4      5      6      7   win  sos    
   1     1  Youyin Cao           CN  10+     7+     5+     4+     2+     3+     6+   7   32   
   2     2  Joanne Missingham    AU  22+     9+     4+     3+     1-     5+     8+   6   29   
   3     3  Rita Pocsai          HU   8+    12+    14+     2-     6+     1-     5+   5   32   
   4     4  Kun-Yu Pan           TW  18+    16+     2-     1-    14+    17+     7+   5   28   
   5     5  Yu-Mi Kim            KP  15+     6+     1-    11+     7+     2-     3-   4   33   
   6     6  Svetlana Shikshina   RU  11+     5-     9+    10+     3-    12+     1-   4   32   
   7     7  Lok-Yi Lee           HK  12+     1-    15+    16+     5-    13+     4-   4   29   
   8     8  Monika Reimpell      DE   3-    13+    11-    20+    16+     9+     2-   4   27   
   9     9  Jie-Li Xia           NO  17+     2-     6-    18+    11+     8-    13+   4   26   
  10    10  Marika Dubiel        PL   1-    18+    20+     6-    13-    15+    14+   4   24   
  11    11  Martina Simunkova    CZ   6-    21+     8+     5-     9-    19+    16+   4   22   
  12    12  Anna Van Leeuwen     NL   7-     3-    18+    21+    15+     6-    20+   4   21   
  13    13  Kristen Burrall      US  14-     8-    17+    19+    10+     7-     9-   3   24   
        14  Dominque Cornuejols  FR  13+    19+     3-    15-     4-    18+    10-   3   24   
  15    15  Irina Suciu          RO   5-    17+     7-    14+    12-    10-    22+   3   22   
  16    16  Yucong Phease        AU  20+     4-    19+     7-     8-    22+    11-   3   21   
  17    17  Elena Rossi          IT   9-    15-    13-    22+    21+     4-    19+   3   18   
  18    18  Visnjica Barisic     BA   4-    10-    12-     9-    22+    14-    21+   2   21   
  19    19  Maria Puerta         VE  21+    14-    16-    13-    20+    11-    17-   2   19   
  20    20  Veronica Zammitto    AR  16-    22+    10-     8-    19-    21+    12-   2   18   
  21    21  Sabina Rodriguez     ES  19-    11-    22+    12-    17-    20-    18-   1   17   
  22    22  Magdalena Mladenova  BG   2-    20-    21-    17-    18-    16-    15-   0   20   

Group 4
Posn   Num  Name                 Cy   1      2      3      4      5      6      7   win  sos    
   1     1  Ronghui Song         CN  21+     3+     2+     5+     8+     6+    11+   7   28   
   2     2  Kana Mannami         JP   7+    10+     1-     6+     3+     4+     5-   5   34   
   3     3  Seil-A Lee           KR  14+     1-    16+    12+     2-     9+     6+   5   29   
   4     4  Diana Koszegi        HU  12+    13+     6-    11+     5+     2-     7+   5   28   
         5  Natalia Kovaleva     RU  15+    21+     8+     1-     4-    12+     2+   5   28   
   6     6  Hsiao-Tung Lin       TW  19+    16+     4+     2-     7+     1-     3-   4   31   
   7     7  Klara Zaloudkova     CZ   2-    14+     9+    10+     6-     8+     4-   4   29   
   8     8  Laura Avram          RO  20+    11+     5-    14+     1-     7-    15+   4   28   
   9     9  Aleksandra Lubos     PL  16-    17+     7-    13+    10+     3-    14+   4   25   
  10    10  Wei Chen             AU  17+     2-    13+     7-     9-    20+    12+   4   24   
        11  Stephanie Lau        HK  22+     8-    15+     4-    19+    13+     1-   4   24   
  12    12  Ngoc-Trang Cao       FR   4-    22+    19+     3-    15+     5-    10-   3   24   
        13  Sue Paterson         UK  18+     4-    10-     9-    17+    11-    21+   3   24   
        14  Daniela Saban        AR   3-     7-    21+     8-    18+    16+     9-   3   24   
  15    15  Lucia Lassakova      SK   5-    20+    11-    21+    12-    19+     8-   3   21   
        16  Annika Piiroinen     FI   9+     6-     3-    17+    20-    14-    22+   3   21   
  17    17  Simaporn Setthawong  TH  10-     9-    18+    16-    13-    22+    19+   3   19   
  18    18  Viktorija Korsak     UA  13-    19-    17-    22+    14-    21+    20+   3   14   
  19    19  Zurine Ochoa         ES   6-    18+    12-    20+    11-    15-    17-   2   22   
  20    20  Shuwei Sun           SG   8-    15-    22+    19-    16+    10-    18-   2   19   
  21    21  Iva Gabaric          RS   1-     5-    14-    15-    22+    18-    13-   1   24   
  22    22  Nina Duric           BA  11-    12-    20-    18-    21-    17-    16-   0   19   

Knock Out
Posn   Num  Name                 Cy   1      2      3   win  
   1     1  Ronghui Song         CN   5+     3+     2+   3   
   2     2  Min-Jin Lee          KR   6+     4+     1-   2   
   3     3  Ji-Eun Park          KR   7+     1-     4+   2   
   4     4  Kana Mannami         JP   8+     2-     3-   1   
   5     5  Akiko Tsukuda        JP   1-    ...    ...   0   
         6  Naiwei Rui           CN   2-    ...    ...   0   
         7  Joanne Missingham    AU   3-    ...    ...   0   
         8  Youyin Cao           CN   4-    ...    ...   0