2nd World Mind Sports Games

Team Players

Lille, France
17-19 August 2012

Results of individual players of Teams.

Team Player Results after Finals

 No  Pl  Name  Rank  Co R 1 R 2 NBWSOSSOSOS
Lo Sheng-Chieh7DCT 6+ 5+224
Lai Yu-Cheng7DCT 4+ 10+216
Hung Hsin-Wei7DCT 13+ 7+214
Zhang Xiang6DSG 2- 8+132
Kuo Nai-Fu7DCT 11+ 1-124
 Shikshin Ilja7DRU 1- 11+124
Tsai Cheng-Wei7DCT 12+ 3-123
Surin Dmitrij6DRU 10+ 4-116
Kwa Jie Hui4DSG 0- 12+102
10  10 Hsu Hao-Hung7DCT 8- 2-032
11  11 Tan Jia Cheng6DSG 5- 6-024
12  12 Mezhov Oleg6DRU 7- 9-022
13  13 Poh Jun Zhe Malcus6DSG 3- 0- 021

Team Results after Round 5 - Group A

 No  Pl  Name  Rank  Co R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 NBWSOSSOSOS
Delli-Zotti Mathieu2DFR 31+ 32+ 39+ 41+ 40+5764
Noguchi Kohichi6DJP 22+ 5- 18+ 19+ 14+41657
Hsu Hao-Hung7DCT 29+ 15+ 6+ 13- 25+41471
Surma Mateusz6DPL 38+ 18+ 13- 17+ 16+41369
Podpera Lukas5DCZ 49+ 2+ 14- 26+ 13+41272
Danek Vladimir5DCZ 48+ 25+ 3- 27+ 8+41266
Zhuang Vincent6DUS 24+ 33+ 29- 34+ 15+41164
Zhang Xiang6DSG 27+ 30+ 24+ 46+ 6-41161
Suzuki Kaichi6DJP 39+ 41+ 20+ 40+ 11-41060
10  10 Hamrah Schayan4DAT 45+ 11- 51+ 28+ 21+41048
11  11 Tsai Cheng-Wei7DCT 52+ 10+ 0- 31+ 9+41037
12  12 Wong Ngai Lon5DMO 35+ 24- 25+ 33+ 43+4965
13  13 Tan Jia-Cheng6DSG 26+ 16- 4+ 3+ 5-31766
14  14 Lo Sheng-Chieh7DCT 19+ 17+ 5+ 0- 2-31451
15  15 Spiegel Lothar5DAT 43+ 3- 30+ 24+ 7-31366
16  16 Yu Jin6DCA 37+ 13+ 17- 42+ 4-31361
17  17 Lin Viktor5DAT 44+ 14- 16+ 4- 38+31266
18  18 Lou Wan-Kao5DMO 42+ 4- 2- 37+ 44+31259
19  19 Chung Wai Yi5DHK 14- 44+ 38+ 2- 26+31170
20  20 Cheong Meng Hou5DMO 32+ 28- 9- 36+ 45+31156
21  21 Shen Cherry6DUS 28- 36+ 40+ 39+ 10-31061
22  22 Rehm Robert5DNL 2- 49+ 26- 38+ 42+3867
23  23 Huang Andrew5DCA 36+ 31- 0- 32+ 28+3849
24  24 Fragman Amir4DIL 7- 12+ 8- 15- 30+21757
25  25 Hara Hidetaka6DJP 34+ 6- 12- 29+ 3-21658
26  26 Danel Thomas3DFR 13- 42+ 22+ 5- 19-21459
27  27 Lextrait Cesar2DFR 8- 35+ 34- 6- 29+21456
28  28 Reem Ben-David2DIL 21+ 20+ 47- 10- 23-21441
29  29 Lee Lok Yi4DHK 3- 43+ 7+ 25- 27-21366
30  30 Sha Irene6DCA 33+ 8- 15- 35+ 24-21362
31  31 Kwa Jie-Hui4DSG 1- 23+ 0- 11- 41+21337
32  32 Bossee Kristof1DBE 20- 1- 50+ 23- 39+21247
33  33 Diamond Jon4DUK 30- 7- 43+ 12- 48+21155
34  34 Aaij Rene4DNL 25- 48+ 27+ 7- 35-21062
35  35 Vandenbon Bram1DBE 12- 27- 48+ 30- 34+21057
36  36 Smith Paul2DUK 23- 21- 45+ 20- 50+21046
37  37 Simons Andrew3DUK 16- 38- 44+ 18- 49+2862
38  38 Burrall Matthew7DUS 4- 37+ 19- 22- 17-11552
39  39 Kuin-Dubiel Marika1DNL 9- 50+ 1- 21- 32-11446
40  40 Kwan Ni-Yin3DHK 0- 45+ 21- 9- 1-11337
41  41 Tichy Antonin2DCZ 50+ 9- 46- 1- 31-11242
42  42 Gigot Benjamin3DBE 18- 26- 49+ 16- 22-11158
43  43 Suciu Irina1KRO 15- 29- 33- 48+ 12-11157
44  44 Avram Laura2DRO 17- 19- 37- 49+ 18-11154
45  45 Toma Ruxandra12KRO 10- 40- 36- 50+ 20-11051
46  46 Lu Yu-Hua7DCT 0- 0- 41+ 8- 0- 1523
47  47 Poh Jun Zhe Malcus4DSG 0- 0- 28+ 0- 0- 1214
48  48 Marconi Anna11KIT 6- 34- 35- 43- 33-01154
49  49 Bertok Davide8KIT 5- 22- 42- 44- 37-01150
50  50 Aliberti Emanuele16KIT 41- 39- 32- 45- 36-0758
51  51 Song Amira4DCA 0- 0- 10- 0- 0- 0410
52  52 Yeun Lok Yan3DHK 11- 0- 0- 0- 0- 0410

Team Results after Round 5 - Group B

 No  Pl  Name  Rank  Co R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 NBWSOSSOSOS
Lai Yu-Cheng7DCT 35+ 25+ 13+ 8+ 5+51469
Hung Hsin-Wei7DCT 27+ 6+ 7+ 24+ 21+51468
Shikshin Ilja7DRU 34+ 20+ 11+ 14+ 12+51277
Kuo Nai-Fu7DCT 18+ 12+ 33+ 34+ 20+51076
Noguchi Motoki6DJP 26+ 22+ 25+ 13+ 1-41469
le_Calve Tanguy4DFR 42+ 2- 21+ 15+ 16+41366
Han Chong5DUK 30+ 15+ 2- 21+ 36+41365
Jamkachornkiat Krit4DTH 22+ 28+ 35+ 1- 23+41270
Lucian Nicolaie2DRO 23- 39+ 17+ 35+ 43+4763
10  10 Davis Ian1DIE 33+ 37+ 41+ 11- 38+4668
11  11 Sun Hao-Song5DAU 20- 14+ 3- 10+ 33+31565
12  12 Campagnie Remi5DFR 41+ 4- 20+ 19+ 3-31558
13  13 Wong Vanessa5DUK 39+ 23+ 1- 5- 26+31467
14  14 Woo Ho Yeung5DHK 38+ 11- 37+ 3- 18+31361
15  15 Eerbeek Alexander5DNL 29+ 7- 40+ 6- 24+31358
16  16 Mezhov Oleg6DRU 24+ 21- 36+ 31+ 6-31163
17  17 Leung Chun Him5DHK 28+ 26- 9- 22+ 35+31161
18  18 Zhang Li5DUS 4- 41+ 34+ 37+ 14-31065
19  19 Kuin Merlijn6DNL 37+ 33- 38+ 12- 34+3773
20  20 Nakasone Riki6DJP 11+ 3- 12- 33+ 4-21769
21  21 Imamura-Cornuejols Toru6DJP 36+ 16+ 6- 7- 2-21764
22  22 Surin Dmitrij6DRU 8- 5- 26+ 17- 25+21563
23  23 Groenen Geert6DNL 9+ 13- 28+ 25- 8-21556
24  24 Woranansiri Bhirasidh2DTH 16- 40+ 27+ 2- 15-21458
25  25 Fenech Antoine5DFR 43+ 1- 5- 23+ 22-21368
26  26 Xu Wei5DAU 5- 17+ 22- 39+ 13-21365
27  27 Shen Jerry4DUS 2- 42+ 24- 29+ 32-21151
28  28 Matayoshi Ronald-Yasuki2DBR 17- 8- 23- 43+ 39+21059
29  29 Toma Theodor2DRO 15- 30+ 31- 27- 42+2949
30  30 Wales Rory2KIE 7- 29- 42+ 36- 40+2855
31  31 Tang Chau-Faat5DHK 0- 36+ 29+ 16- 0- 2633
32  32 Zhao Jia Rui5DHK 40+ 0- 0- 0- 27+2320
33  33 Cocke Matthew5DUK 10- 19+ 4- 20- 11-11755
34  34 Tiawattananont Thanapol4DTH 3- 38+ 18- 4- 19-11750
35  35 London Philip4DUS 1- 43+ 8- 9- 17-11654
36  36 Bofinger David2DAU 21- 31- 16- 30+ 7-11355
37  37 Toma Iulian3DRO 19- 10- 14- 18- 41+11348
38  38 Thiago Sinji Shimada Ramos3DBR 14- 34- 19- 41+ 10-11155
39  39 Hutchinson James1DIE 13- 9- 43+ 26- 28-11154
40  40 Trazzi Michael1DBR 32- 24- 15- 42+ 30-1949
41  41 Dal_Zovo Leonardo3KIT 12- 18- 10- 38- 37-01255
42  42 Sassoli Cesare4KIT 6- 27- 30- 40- 29-01150
43  43 Sabato Vincenzo4KIT 25- 35- 39- 28- 9-01057

NBW = Number of Wins
SOS = Sum of Opponents Scores
SOSOS = Sum of Opponents SOS