Pandanet Go European Team Championship - League 2010-11

Pandanet Logo

30 countries have signed up to the Pandanet Go European Team Championship.
They are split into 3 Leagues by average rating of the top 5 players as of 5th November 2010.

Games are played on Pandanet (IGS) in special room "EuropeanTeamChamp".

League Tables after Round 9

A LEAGUEB LEAGUEC LEAGUE
PnCyMPBPB1B2B3B4
1RO15265867
2RU1323*7755
3UA11205447
4HU10217752
5FR10195356
6DE10192476
7CZ 9184455
8NL 4133343
9FI 4104204
10RS 4103430
PnCyMPBPB1B2B3B4
1SE15308688
2PL15266776
3IL1420*6744
4AT13257666
5DK10203476
6SI 9184554
7UK 815*4435
8BE 4 92115
9HR 3 9*4321
10ES 0 3*1220
PnCyMPBPB1B2B3B4
1SK16287867
2CH15297787
3TR13244479
4LU 9*17*7455
5IT 9174544
6BA 715*8431
7CY 6123324
8PT5*8*1454
9IE 4112342
10BG3*2*2312
RO, RU, UA, HU play in finals.
FI (after play-off) and RS demoted.
PL (after play-off) and SE promoted.
HR (after play-off) and ES demoted.
CH (after play-off) and SK promoted.

* UK, Croatia, Russia, Israel, Bosnia - 1 BP deducted. Spain - 2 BP deducted. Luxembourg - 4 BP and 1 MP deducted.
Bulgaria and Portugal - 6 BP and 1 MP deducted.
Points are deducted for late games, no shows, and so on.

+ Match Incomplete

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

A League

RU 3-1 HU
RS 2-2 UA
FI 1-3 DE
RO 4-0 FR
NL 2-2 CZ

B League

DK 4-0 HR
UK 1-3 PL
ES 1-3 SI
AT 2-2 SE
IL 3-1 BE

C League

LU 3-1 PT
CH 4-0 IE
BG 3-1 CY
SK 1-3 TR
BA 1-3 IT

A League

UA 3-1 FI
CZ 2-2 FR
DE 2-2 NL
RS 0-4 RU
HU 1-3 RO

B League

SE 3-1 SI
DK 3-1 ES
AT 3-1 IL
BE 1-3 UK
PL 3-1 HR

C League

IT 0-4 LU
BA 1-3 PT
TR 1-3 CH
IE 2-2 BG
CY 0-4 SK

A League

FI 1-3 RO
RU 2-2 UA
FR 3-1 NL
RS 1-3 CZ
HU 2-2 DE

B League

DK 2-2 UK
BE 0-4 PL
ES 0-4 AT
HR 0-4 SE *
IL 3-1 SI

C League

BG 0-4 CH
CY 0-4 TR
PT 1-3 IT
IE 2-2 BA
SK 4-0 LU

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

A League

DE 2-2 UA
FR 3-1 HU
CZ 1-3 RU
NL 1-3 FI
RO 4-0 RS

B League

AT 3-1 HR
SE 4-0 ES
DK 4-0 BE
IL 3-1 UK
SI 1-3 PL

C League

TR 4-0 PT *
LU 4-0 IE
CH 4-0 CY
IT 4-0 BG
BA 1-3 SK *

A League

RU 3-1 FR 
RO 2-2 DE
UA 2-2 CZ
FI 0-3 HU 
RS 2-2 NL

B League

SE 4-0 UK *
AT 1-3 DK
PL 4-0 ES
HR 1-3 IL
BE 2-2 SI

C League

IE 1-3 TR 
CH 4-0 BA
BG 0-4 LU *
CY 1-3 IT
PT 1-3 SK *

A League

HU 3-1 NL 
CZ 3-1 DE
FR 3-1 RS
UA 2-2 RO
FI 0-4 RU

B League

UK 3-1 HR 
SI 3-1 DK
BE 0-4 SE
PL 2-2 AT
ES 1-3 IL *

C League

IE 1-3 CY 
PT 1-3 CH
TR 2-2 BG
BA 3-1 LU *
SK 3-1 IT

Round 7

Round 8

Round 9

A League

FR 4-0 FI  
HU 2-2 CZ 
RU 1-3 RO 
DE 2-2 RS 
NL 1-3 UA 

B League

UK 2-2 AT 
ES 1-3 BE 
DK 0-4 SE 
HR 0-4 SI 
IL 3-1 PL 

C League

PT 3-1 BG 
BA 2-2 TR 
IT 1-3 IE 
LU 2-2 CY *
SK 3-1 CH 

A League

RO 2-2 NL 
DE 3-1 RU *
UA 3-1 FR 
RS 0-4 HU 
CZ 2-2 FI 

B League

ES 0-4 HR *
DK 1-3 PL 
SI 3-1 UK 
BE 0-4 AT 
SE 4-0 IL 

C League

IT 0-4 CH  
CY 3-1 PT  
BG 1-3 BA *
LU 1-3 TR *
IE 1-3 SK

A League

NL 1-3 RU
FI 2-2 RS
HU 3-1 UA
CZ 1-3 RO
FR 2-2 DE

B League

UK 3-1 ES 
PL 3-1 SE 
IL 2-2 DK 
SI 0-4 AT 
HR 2-2 BE 

C League

CH 2-2 LU *
TR 2-2 IT 
CY 2-2 BA 
PT 3-1 IE
BG 0-4 SK 
 

Playoff A-B

 

Playoff B-C

 
 
PL 3 - 2 FI
 
CH 4 - 1 HR
 

For further info visit the Pandanet Go European Team Championship Community on Pandanet.


European
Go
Federation