Pandanet Go European Team Championship - League 2011-12

Pandanet Logo

31 countries played in the 2011-12 Pandanet Go European Team Championship.
They were split into 3 Leagues by results of previous championship.

Games were played on Pandanet (IGS) in special room "EuropeanTeamChamp".

League Tables after 29 May (final round)

A LEAGUEB LEAGUEC LEAGUE
PnCyMPBPB1B2B3B4
1RU17287858
2UA12246567
3CZ12216465
4FR10196364
5RO8183735
6DE815*3454
7SE714*5415
8HU7*12*2752
9NL4131264
10PL4 9*6121
 
PnCyMPBPB1B2B3B4
1RS1526993 5
2IL14*21*566 8
3FI1224757 5
4BE1121556 5
5UK1019*436 7
6AT916*472 4
7DK614*237 3
8CH510*224 3
9SK4*6*551 1
10SI2 7103 3
 
PnCyMPBPB1B2B3B4
1NO1832*789 9
2IT1731978 7
3IE1629996 5
4TR14*21*796 8
5CY1223*755 8
6BG1024557 7
7KZ 717545 3
8PT 7* 7*256 5
9ES 0*-10*322 2
10BY-1-10**000 0
11BA-5-26**000 0

Round 1

Round 2

A League

CZ 1 - 3 RU
RO 3 - 1 NL
UA 2 - 2 FR
HU 2 - 2 SE *
DE 3 - 1 PL

B League

SI 0 - 4 FI
DK 2 - 2 RS
AT 1 - 3 SK
CH 0 - 4 IL
BE 3 - 1 UK

C League

TR 4 - 0 IE 
IT 3 - 1 BG 
NO 4 - 0 ES
PT 3 - 1 BY
KZ 1 - 3 CY *
BA bye

A League

FR 2 - 2 RU
NL 1 - 3 CZ 
DE 2 - 2 RO
UA 4 - 0 SE
PL 1 - 3 HU

B League

CH 0 - 4 FI
SK 0 - 4 RS
DK 1 - 3 IL
BE 2 - 2 SI
UK 2 - 2 AT *

C League

BG 2 - 2 KZ
CP 0 - 4 NO *
PT 2 - 2 TR *
BA 1 - 3 IT 
BY 2 - 2 IE
ES bye

Round 3

Round 4

A League

SE 1 - 3 RU *
PL 2 - 2 RO
CZ 3 - 1 UA
FR 2 - 2 HU
BL 1 - 3 DE

B League

FI 3 - 1 BE
AT 3 - 1 DK *
IL 3 - 1 SK
SI 0 - 4 CH
UK 2 - 2 RS

C League

IE 2 - 2 CY !
BG 1 - 3 NO
ES 0 - 4 IT *
BA 0 - 4 TR *
KZ 1 - 3 BY 
PT bye

A League

RO 2 - 2 UA
HU 0 - 4 RU
CZ 2 - 2 FR
SE 2 - 2 DE
NL 1 - 3 PL

B League

SK 0 - 4 FI *
RS 4 - 0 SI
BE 3 - 1 AT
UK 1 - 3 IL
DK 4 - 0 CH

C League

TR 4 - 0 KZ
BG 1 - 3 BA 
BY 0 - 3 ES *
IT 2 - 2 IE
NO 3 - 1 PT
CY bye

Round 5

Round 6

A League

RU 3 - 1 DE
SE 3 - 1 RO
NL 1 - 3 UA
CZ 2 - 2 HU
FR 4 - 0 PL

B League

IL 3 - 1 FI 
AT 1 - 3 RS 
SI 1 - 3 DK
BE 3 - 1 SK
CH 2 - 2 UK

C League

PT 3 - 1 KZ
CY 4 - 0 ES *
BA 0 - 4 NO 
BY 1 - 3 IT 
BG 1 - 3 IE
TR bye

A League

RU 3 - 1 RO
FR 1 - 3 NL
UA 3 - 1 HU
CZ 3 - 1 DE
PL 1 - 3 SE

B League

FI 1 - 3 UK
RS 3 - 1 CH
SI 1 - 3 AT
IL 3 - 1 BE *
SK 2 - 2 DK 

C League

BG 1 - 3 TR *! 
CY 1 - 3 BY 
IT 3 - 1 PT *
NO 2 - 2 IE  
ES 2 - 0 BA 
KZ Bye

Round 7

Round 8

A League

RU 4 - 0 PL *
DE 0 - 4 UA *
RO 2 - 2 CZ
HU 2 - 2 NL
SE 1 - 3 FR

B League

RS 2 - 2 FI
AT 2 - 2 IL
DK 1 - 3 BE 
CH 3 - 1 SK *
UK 4 - 0 SI

C League

IE 4 - 0 KZ
ES 0 - 4 TR *
IT 2 - 2 NO
BY 0 - 0 BA **
PT 0 - 4 CY *
BG Bye

A League

UA 1 - 3 RU
PL 2 - 2 CZ
DE 1 - 3 FR
HU 3 - 1 RO
NL 2 - 2 SE

B League

FI 3 - 1 DK
RS 3 - 1 BE 
CH 1 - 2 AT *
SI 1 - 3 IL *
SK 2 - 2 UK

C League

TR 2 - 2 IT *!
KZ 1 - 3 NO
BY 4 - 0 BG 
BA 0 - 4 CY *
ES 1 - 3 PT 
IE bye

Round 9

Round 10/11

A League

RU 3 - 1 NL
RO 4 - 0 FR
PL 0 - 4 UA
DE 3 - 1 HU *
SE 1 - 3 CZ

B League

FI 2 - 2 AT
IL 1 - 3 RS
SK 2 - 2 SI
BE 4 - 0 CH *
UK 3 - 1 DK *

C League

ES 0 - 4 KZ *
TR 3 - 1 CY 
NO 2 - 2 BY 
PT 0 - 4 BG *
IE 4 - 0 BA 
IT Bye







C League 10

PT 4 - 0 BA 
KZ 0 - 4 IT
TR 4 - 0 BY **
BG 2 - 2 CP
IE 4 - 0 ES *
NO bye

C League 11

KZ 4 - 0 BA 
NO 4 - 0 TR *
BG 4 - 0 ES *
CP 1 - 3 IT
IE 4 - 0 PT 
BY bye
 

Playoff A-B

   

Playoff B-C

 
 
IL 4 - 1 NL
   
IT 3 - 2 SK
 

+ Match incomplete
! Match played earlier than scheduled
* Penalty Board Points (BP) deducted: Austria, Germany, Norway, Poland, Sweden, Switzerland, UK 1;
Cyprus, Denmark, 2; Hungary, Israel 4; Slovakia 6; Turkey 9; Portugal 11; Spain 19
* Penalty Match Points (MP) deducted: Hungary, Israel, Slovakia 1; Turkey, Portugal 2; Spain 4
** Bosnia withdrew from C-League mid-season - all matches set to lost (26 penalty board points, 6 penalty match points).
** Belarus withdrawn from C-League by second no show - all matches set to lost (10 penalty board points).
= Croatia/Luxembourg withdrew from C-League before start

For further info visit the Pandanet Go European Team Championship Community on Pandanet.