EGF Ing Chang-Ki Memorial Tournament 1990-1999

1990 Vienna | 1991 A'dam | 1992 A'dam | 1993 A'dam | 1994 Milano
1995 A'dam | 1996 Baile Felix | 1997 A'dam | 1998 Cannes | 1999 A'dam

Every second year, starting from 1993, the Ing Cup is staged at the EGCC. In between it moves to other European countries. Since its inauguration in 1990, it has been one of the top European Tournaments. Because the participation is limited to 24 European top players and strong Asian players resident in Europe, every game in this six round Swiss tournament matches top amateur players. The Ing Cup has increased the level of European players enormously.
After the death in August 1997 of Mr. Ing Chang-Ki, president of the Ing Chang-Ki Weichi Educational Foundation, the name of the Ing Cup was changed into the Ing Chang-Ki Memorial Tournament.

1990 Vienna

The first European Ing Cup was held in Vienna, during the European Championship in 1990. Just like the European Championship it was Rob van Zeijst who was in his best form. Ronald Schlemper lost on time to Janusz Kraszek.

                              rz  rs  tp  hp  pc  jk  id  vb  tot sb
 1. Rob van Zeijst    6d Nld   x   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7
 2. Ronald Schlemper  6d Nld   0   x   1   1   1   0   1   1   5
 3. Tibor Pocsai      5d Hun   0   0   x   1   1   1   1   0   4  11
 4. Hans Pietsch      5d Ger   0   0   0   x   1   1   1   1   4   8
 5. Pierre Colmez     5d Fra   0   0   0   0   x   1   1   1   3
 6. Janusz Kraszek    5d Pol   0   1   0   0   0   x   0   1   2   6
 7. Ivan Detkov       6d Rus   0   0   0   0   0   1   x   1   2   3
 8. Victor Bogdanov   6d Rus   0   0   1   0   0   0   0   x   1

1991, Casa 400, Amsterdam

1 - 3 March 1991

  
  1  Guo Juan              6d  PRC   13+  17+   4+   6+   2+   7+   6 
  2  Matthew Macfadyen     6d  GBR    9+   5+   7+  16+   1-   4+   5  23
  3  Rob van Zeijst        6d  NLD   10+  18+   6-   8+   5+  15+   5  20
  4  Shutai Zhang          6d  PRC    8+  15+   1-  10+  21+   2-   4  23 
  5  Alexei Lazarev        6d  RUS   11+   2-  14+   9+   3-  12+   4  22 12
  6  Egbert Rittner        5d  GER   20+  12+   3+   1-   7-  18+   4  22 12
  7  Ronald Schlemper      6d  NLD   22+  14+   2-  17+   6+   1-   4  22 11
  8  Frank Janssen         6d  NLD    4-  24+  18+   3-  16+  11+   4  16
  9  Erik Puyt             4d  NLD    2-  11+  15+   5-  20-  21+   3  19  8 
 10  Gerald Westhoff       5d  NLD    3-  19+  12+   4-  11-  20+   3  19  7
 11  Rostam Sakhabutdinov  5d  RUS    5-   9-  23+  14+  10+   8-   3  18
 12  Franz Josef Dickhut   4d  GER   16+   6-  10-  23+  13+   5-   3  17  6
 13  Ruslan Saifullin      5d  RUS    1-  21+  16-  19+  12-  17+   3  17  6 
 14  Jürgen Mattern        5d  GER   23+   7-   5-  11-  19+  16+   3  16  5
 15  André Moussa          5d  FRA   24+   4-   9-  22+  17+   3-   3  16  4
 16  Tibor Pocsai          5d  HUN   12-  20+  13+   2-   8-  14-   2  20  5
 17  Bernd Scheid          5d  OST   21+   1-  22+   7-  15-  13-   2  20  4 
 18  Laurent Heiser        5d  LUX   19+   3-   8-  21-  22+   6-   2  19
 19  Sorin Gherman         4d  ROM   18-  10-  20+  13-  14-  23+   2  14  3
 20  Pierre Colmez         5d  FRA    6-  16-  19-  24+   9+  10-   2  14  3
 21  Malte Schuster        5d  GER   17-  13-  24+  18+   4-   9-   2  14  2
 22  Ralph Spiegl          5d  OST    7-  23+  17-  15-  18-  24+   2  12 
 23  Richard Knecht        4d  CZE   14-  22-  11-  12-  24+  19-   1 
 24  Zoran Mutabzija       5d  YUG   15-   8-  21-  20-  23-  22-   0 

1992, Artis Zoo, Amsterdam

27 - 29 March 1992

  
  1  Guo Juan              6d  NLD   18+  11+   6+   3+   2-   4+   5  23
  2  Rob van Zeijst        6d  NLD   12+   9+  10+   8+   1+   3-   5  22.5
  3  Shutai Zhang          6d  PRC   21+  20+   4+   1-   5+   2+   5  21
  4  Frank Janssen         6d  NLD    5+   7+   3-  11+   6+   1-   4  25 
  5  Ronald Schlemper      6d  NLD    4-  12+   7+  10+   3-  13+   4  22
  6  Matthew Macfadyen     6d  GBR    8+  19+   1-  16+   4-  18+   4  19.5
  7  Vladimir Danek        5d  CZE   17+   4-   5-  12+  15+  14+   4  18
  8  Victor Bogdanov       6d  RUS    6-  22+  20+   2-  11+   9+   4  16.5
  9  Tony Goddard          5d  GBR    r+   2-  14+  15+  13-   8-   3  19.5 
 10  Jef Séailles          5d  FRA   13+  15+   2-   5-  14-  19+   3  19
 11  Pierre Colmez         5d  FRA   22+   1-  13+   4-   8-  16+   3  18.5
 12  Robert Rehm           5d  NLD    2-   5-  17+   7-  22+  15+   3  17
 13  Frédéric Donzet       5d  FRA   10-  17+  11-  21+   9+   5-   3  15.5 
 14  Franz Josef Dickhut   4d  GER   15-  21+   9-  19+  10+   7-   3  14.5
 15  Jan Schröer           4d  GER   14+  10-  16+   9-   7-  12-   2  18
 16  Catalin Taranu        4d  ROM    r-  18+  15-   6-  17+  11-   2  15.5 5.25
 17  Ralph Spiegl          5d  OST    7-  13-  12-  20+  16-  21+   2  15.5 3 
 18  Rudi Verhagen         4d  NLD    1-  16-  19-  22+  20+   6-   2  15.5 2
 19  Krzysztof Giedrojc    4d  POL   20-   6-  18+  14-  21+  10-   2  15   3
 20  Lutz Franke           4d  GER   19+   3-   8-  17-  18-  22+   2  15   2
 21  Des Cann              4d  GBR    3-  14-  22+  13-  19-  17-   1
 22  Filip Vanderstappen   4d  BEL   11-   8-  21-  18-  12-  20-   0 

1993, European Go Cultural Centre, Amsterdam

5 - 7 March 1993

  1  Shen Guangji          6d  PRC    8+   4+   3+  17+   2-  13+   5  24 
  2  Ronald Schlemper      6d  NLD   23+   6+   7+   5+   1+   4-   5  23
  3  Shutai Zhang          6d  PRC   16+  11+   1-   6+  12+   5+   5  22
  4  Rob van Zeijst        6d  NLD   15+   1-  18+  16+   7+   2+   5  20 
  5  Ivan Detkov           6d  RUS   13+  17+   9+   2-  10+   3-   4  21
  6  Guo Juan              6d  NLD   20+   2-  23+   3-   9+  11+   4  19 9
  7  Franz Josef Dickhut   4d  GER   10+  24+   2-   9+   4-  20+   4  19 9
  8  Catalin Taranu        5d  ROM    1-  15-  21+  14+  16+  10+   4  17
  9  Piers Shepperson      5d  GBR   22+  12+   5-   7-   6-  19+   3  19 
 10  Valeri Soloviov       6d  RUS    7-  14+  24+  15+   5-   8-   3  18
 11  Peter von Milczewski  4d  GER   19+   3-  16-  18+  17+   6-   3  17
 12  Frank Janssen         6d  NLD   18+   9-  15-  19+   3-  17+   3  16 6
 13  Ion Florescu          5d  ROM    5-  21+  17-  23+  15+   1-   3  16 5 
 14  Martin Müller         5d  OST   14-  10-  22+   8-  21+  15+   3  14
 15  Michiel Eijkhout      5d  NLD    4-   8+  12+  10-  13-  14-   2  21 7
 16  Gerald Westhoff       5d  NLD    3-  19+  11+   4-   8-  22-   2  21 5
 17  Petr Cipra            5d  CZE   21+   5-  13+   1-  11-  12-   2  20
 18  Eduard Frohlich       5d  RUS   12-  22+   4-  11-  19-  24+   2  16
 19  Vladimir Danek        6d  CZE   11-  16-  20+  12-  18+   9-   2  15
 20  Alexei Lazarev        6d  RUS    6-  23-  19-  22+  24+   7-   2  14  3
 21  David Schoffel        5d  GER   17-  13-   8-  24+  14-  23+   2  14  2
 22  Farid Ben Malek       5d  FRA    9-  18-  14-  20-  23+  16+   2  13
 23  Matthew Macfadyen     6d  GBR    2-  20+   6-  13-  22-  21-   1  18
 24  Mattti Groot          4d  NLD   14+   7-  10-  21-  20-  18-   1  16

1994, Milano, Italy

4 - 6 March 1994

  
  1  Guo Juan              7d  NLD   13+  15+  17+   8+   2+   6+   6
  2  Rob van Zeijst        7d  NLD   14+   6+   4+   9+   1-  15+   5  17 6
  3  Victor Bogdanov       6d  RUS    5+  12+   8-  10+  11+   4+   5  17 3
  4  Mark Boon             5d  NLD    7+  13+   2-  16+   5+   3-   4  13 
  5  Catalin Taranu        5d  ROM    3-   7+  12+  17+   4-  10+   4  12
  6  Shen Guangji          7d  PRC    9+   2-  11+  19+   8+   1-   4  11
  7  Frank Janssen         6d  NLD    4-   5-  18+  20+  12+   9+   4   9
  8  Franz Josef Dickhut   5d  GER   19+  10+   3+   1-   6-  14-   3  10
  9  Leon Mattoh           5d  SLO    6-  18+  15+   2-  19+   7-   3   7 
 10  Lucian Deaconu        5d  ROM   21+   8-  14+   3-  17+   5-   3   6 12
 11  Martin Müller         5d  OST   16-  21+   6-  14+   3-  17+   3   6 11
 12  Filip Vanderstappen   4d  NLD   18+   3-   5-  13+   7-  22+   3   5 13 7
 13  Matthew Macfadyen     6d  GBR    1-   4-  21+  12-  18+  16+   3   5 13 6
 14  Rostam Sakhabutdinov  5d  RUS    2-  22+  10-  11-  20+   8+   3   4
 15  Farid Ben Malek       5d  FRA   20+   1-   9-  22+  16+   2-   3   3
 16  Daniel Cioata         5d  ROM   11+  17-  20+   4-  15-  13-   2   4
 17  Radek Nechanicky      5d  CZE   22+  16+   1-   5-  10-  11-   2   2 16
 18  Matthew Cocke         4d  GBR   12-   9-   7-  21+  13-  20+   2   2 13 
 19  Geert Groenen         5d  NLD    8-  20-  22+   6-   9-  21+   2   1
 20  Piers Shepperson      5d  GBR   15-  19+  16-   7-  14-  18-   1   2
 21  David Schoffel        5d  GER   10-  11-  13-  18-  22+  19-   1   0
 22  Bruno Bouzy           4d  FRA   17-  14-  19-  15-  21-  12-   0 

1995, European Go Cultural Centre, Amsterdam

3 - 5 March 1995

  1  Catalin Taranu        6d  ROM   15+  13+  10+  20+   2+   4-   5  21
  2  Matthew Macfadyen     6d  GBR   22+  12+   4+   9+   1-  13+   5  20.5
  3  John Lee *            6d  USA    -    -   23+  19+  11+   7+   5  20
  4  Shen Guangji          7d  PRC    6+  23+   2-  17+   9+   1+   5  19.5
  5  Guo Juan              7d  NLD    7-  14+   6+  10-  12+  11+   4  19.5 12.5
  6  Jef Séailles          5d  FRA    4-  16+   5-  14+  17+  10+   4  19.5 10.5
  7  Shutai Zhang          6d  PRC    5+  19+   9-  18+  10+   3-   4  19
  8  Daniel Cioata         5d  ROM   14+  10-  15+  11-  20+   9+   4  17
  9  Rob van Zeijst        7d  NLD   16+  11+   7+   2-   4-   8-   3  24
 10  Vladimir Danek        5d  CZE   18+   8+   1-   5+   7-   6-   3  23
 11  Leszek Soldan         6d  POL   17+   9-  21+   8+   3-   5-   3  19.5
 12  Andrei Gomenyuk       5d  RUS   free  2-  17-  21+   5-  20+   3  17    5.25
 13  Rostam Sakhabutdinov  5d  RUS   21+   1-  20-  23+  19+   2-   3  17    5
     Egbert Rittner        5d  GER    8-   5-  22+   6-  23+  18+   3  17    5
 15  Willem Koen Pomstra   3d  NLD    1-  18+   8-  16-  24+  19+   3  16
 16  Mark Boon             6d  NLD    9-   6-  18-  15+  21+  17+   3  16
 17  Jens Gillwald         4d  GER   11-  free 12+   4-   6-  16-   2  19
 18  Gilles van Eeden      5d  NLD   10-  15-  16+   7-  22+  14-   2  18
 19  Cristian Pop          5d  ROM   20+   7-  24+   3-  13-  15-   2  17
 20  Gerald Westhoff       6d  NLD   19-  24+  13+   1-   8-  12-   2  16.5
 21  Felix von Arnim       4d  GER   13-  22+  11-  12-  16-  24+   2  13.5
 22  Victor Bogdanov       6d  RUS    2-  21-  14-  24+  18-  23+   2  13
 23  Frank Janssen         6d  NLD   24+   4-   3-  13-  14-  22-   1 
 24  Johannes Amersdorfer  4d  OST   23-  20-  19-  22-  15-  21-   0
(* Lee, special guest from USA, gets a half point for each missed game. He missed the first day because 
his plane had to make an emergency landing in New York due to a bomb alert)

1996, Baile Felix, Romania

1 - 3 March 1996

  
  1  Guo Juan              7d  NLD   20+  12+   9+   2-   6+   4+   5 
  2  Zhang, Shutai         7d  PRC   24+  14+   5+   1+  15+   3-   5 
  3  Zeijst, Rob van       7d  NLD   23+  10+  13+   4-  11+   2+   5 
  4  Detkov, Ivan          6d  RUS   12-  20+  14+   3+   5+   1-   4 
  5  Macfadyen, Matthew    6d  GBR   22+  21+   2-   7+   4-  16+   4 
  6  Janssen, Frank        6d  NLD   10-  23+  16+  13+   1-  11+   4 
  7  Gherman, Sorin        6d  ROM   21-  18+  10+   5-  12+   9+   4 
  8  Colmez, Pierre        5d  FRA   18+   9-  17+  11-  13+  15+   4 
  9  Lazarev, Alexei       6d  RUS   17+   8+   1-  15-  10+   7-   3 
 10  Danek, Vladimir       6d  CZE    6+   3-   7-  22+   9-  17+   3 
     Ledovskoi, Yuri       5d  UKR   14-  19+  21+   8+   3-   6-   3 
     Pop, Cristian         5d  RUM    4+   1-  15-  17+   7-  19+   3 
 13  Miyakawa, Wataru      6d  JPN   19+  16+   3-   6-   8-  18+   3 
 14  Mihai, Basca          5d  ROM   11+   2-   4-  18+  17-  20+   3 
 15  Eeden, Gilles van     5d  NLD   16-  24+  12+   9+   2-   8-   3 
 16  BenMalek, Farid       5d  FRA   15+  13-   6-  23+  19+   5-   3 
 17  Arnim, Felix von      5d  GER    9-  22+   8-  12-  14+  10-   2 
 18  Cocke, Matthew        4d  GBR    8-   7-  20+  14-  23+  13-   2 
 19  Cioata, Daniel        5d  ROM   13-  11-  22+  21+  16-  12-   2 
 20  Kaitschik, Stefan     4d  GER    1-   4-  18-  24+  21+  14-   2 
 21  Sachabudtinov, Rusta  5d  RUS    7+   5-  11-  19-  20-  24+   2 
 22  Calota, Lucretiu      5d  ROM    5-  17-  19-  10-  24+  23+   2 
 23  Hüttler, Franz        4d  OST    3-   6-  24+  16-  18-  22-   1 
 24  Franke, Lutz          4d  GER    2-  15-  23-  20-  22-  21-   0

1997, European Go Cultural Centre, Amsterdam

7 - 9 March 1997

Pl Name                 Str Co.   1    2    3    4    5    6   Pt  A1   A2   B1
 1 Guo Juan              7d NLD   9+  17+   2+   3+  12+   4+   6  22    0
 2 Pop, Cristian         6d ROM  18+  11+   1-   6+   5+   3+   5  17    6
 3 Zhang Shutai          7d PRC   7+  14+  15+   1-   8+   2-   4  14   11
 4 Lazarev, Alexei       6d RUS   8+  12+   5-  16+   7+   1-   4  13   10
 5 Gerlach, Christoph    5d GER   6+  10+   4+   8-   2-  21+   4  13    9
 6 Groenen, Geert        5d NLD   5-  13+  19+   2-  14+  11+   4  11    9
 7 Eeden, Gilles van     6d NLD   3-  23+   9+  15+   4-  10+   4  11    8
 8 Seailles, Jef         5d FRA   4-  24+  17+   5+   3-  13+   4  10    8
 9 Gherman, Sorin        6d ROM   1-  21+   7-  23+  16+  12+   4   8   10
10 Colmez, Pierre        5d FRA  13+   5-  16-  21+  15+   7-   3   8   10
11 Macfadyen, Matthew    6d GBR  16+   2-  14+  12-  20+   6-   3   7   12
12 Janssen, Frank        6d NLD  24+   4-  22+  11+   1-   9-   3   5   14
13 Zhao Pei              5d PRC  10-   6-  18+  22+  17+   8-   3   5   11   9
14 Danek, Vladimir       6d CZE  23+   3-  11-  19+   6-  17+   3   5   11   8
15 Miyakawa Wataru       7d JPN  19+  22+   3-   7-  10-  18+   3   5   11   7
16 Gomenyuk, Andrei      5d RUS  11-  18+  10+   4-   9-  20-   2   5   13
17 Arnim, Felix von      5d GER  21+   1-   8-  20+  13-  14-   2   4   16
18 Spiegl, Ralph         5d OST   2-  16-  13-  24+  19+  15-   2   3   13
19 Pomstra, Willem Koen  4d NLD  15-  20+   6-  14-  18-  24+   2   3   12
20 Yatsenko, Dmitri      5d UKR  22-  19-  24+  17-  11-  16+   2   3    8
21 Heshe, Thomas         5d DEN  17-   9-  23+  10-  22+   5-   2   2   13
22 Westhoff, Gerald      6d NLD  20+  15-  12-  13-  21-  23-   1   2   12
23 Cioata, Daniel        5d ROM  14-   7-  21-   9-  24-  22+   1   1   14
24 Kaitschik, Stefan     4d GER  12-   8-  20-  18-  23+  19-   1   1   13

A1 is the sum of the defeated opponents' scores (known in the West as SODOS)
A2 is the sum of the other opponent' scores (in other words, SOS minus SODOS)
B1 is ths sum of the defeated opponents' A1 score (SODODOS)
Side Tournament 1997

1998, Hotel Savoy, Cannes, France

27 Febuary - 1 March 1998

Pl. Name                 Str Co.    1    2    3    4    5    6   Pt    A1  A2  B1  
  1 Guo Juan             7d NLD   24+   4+   7+   3+  10+   2-  5     17   5
  2 Lee Hyuk             7d KOR   23+   9+   6+  10-   5+   1+  5     17   3
  3 Miyakawa Wataru      6d JPN   19+  17+   5+   1-  11+   4+  5     15   5
  4 Robert Mateescu      6d ROM   16+   1-  15+   9+   6+   3-  4     13  10  31
  5 Gilles van Eeden     6d NLD   14+  12+   3-   7+   2-  16+  4     13  10  27
  6 Shutai Zhang         7d CHN   13+  22+   2-   8+   4-  10+  4     11   9
  7 Matthew Macfadyen    6d GBR   11+  18+   1-   5-  21+  12+  4     10   9
  8 Vladimir Danek       6d CZE    9-  23+  18+   6-  20+  11+  4      8   7
  9 Felix von Arnim      5d GER    8+   2-  16+   4-  13+  14-  3     10  12
 10 Frederic Donzet      5d FRA   18-  19+  22+   2+   1-   6-  3      8  11
 11 Michiel Eijkhout     5d NLD    7-  20+  17+  12+   3-   8-  3      7  13
 12 Radek Neckanicky     6d CZE   21+   5-  13+  11-  18+   7-  3      7  11
 13 Daniel Cioata        4d ROM    6-  21+  12-  15+   9-  20+  3      7  10
 14 Rudi Verhagen        5d NLD    5-  15-  19+  17-  22+   9+  3      6   9
 15 Egbert Rittner       6d GER   22-  14+   4-  13-  23+  18+  3      6   8
 16 Jean Michel          5d FRA    4-  24+   9-  22+  17+   5-  3      4  11
 17 Geert Groenen        5d NLD   20+   3-  11-  14+  16-  19-  2      5  13
 18 Leszek Soldan        5d POL   10+   7-   8-  24+  12-  15-  2      4  14
 19 Lucretiu Calota      4d ROM    3-  10-  14-  23-  24+  17+  2      3  12  6
 20 Ruslan Saifullin     6d RUS   17-  11-  23+  21+   8-  13-  2      3  12  4
 21 Tibor Pocsai         6d HUN   12-  13-  24+  20-   7-  23+  2      2  12
 22 Gilles Zemor         5d FRA   15+   6-  10-  16-  14-  24-  1      3  14
 23 Jonas Fincke         4d GER    2-   8-  20-  19+  15-  21-  1      2  16
 24 Pierre Audouard      4d FRA    1-  16-  21-  18-  19-  22+  1      1  14

1999, European Go Cultural Centre, Amsterdam

12 March - 14 March 1999

Pl. Name                 Str Co. MMS   1    2    3    4    5    6   Pt  SODOS SOS  
  1 Taranu, Catalin       7d ROM  6    5+  19+  10+  16+   2+   4+  6     21   21  
  2 Lee Hyuk              7d KOR  5   18+   6+   7+   3+   1-  16+  5     18   24  
  3 Guo Juan              7d NLD  5   21+  17+   4+   2-  10+   6+  5     14   19  
  4 Miyakawa Wataru       7d JPN  4   22+  16+   3-  11+   8+   1-  4     11   22  
  5 Groenen, Geert        5d NLD  4    1-  20+   9+   6-  14+  10+  4     11   21  
    Laatikainen, Vesa     5d FIN  4   15+   2-  17+   5+  20+   3-  4     11   21  
  7 Florescu, Ion         6d ROM  4   11+   8+   2-  10-  23+  12+  4     11   19  
    Janssen, Frank        6d NLD  4   13+   7-  18+  14+   4-   9+  4     11   19  
  9 Colmez, Pierre        6d FRA  3   12+  10-   5-  13+  11+   8-  3      9   20  
 10 Mateescu, Robert      6d ROM  3   24+   9+   1-   7+   3-   5-  3      8   23  
 11 Khmyrov, Andrei       6d RUS  3    7-  13+  19+   4-   9-  17+  3      7   18  
 12 van Eeden, Gilles     6d NLD  3    9-  24+  14-  18+  15+   7-  3      6   16  
 13 Gerlach, Christoph    5d GER  3    8-  11-  21+   9-  19+  18+  3      5   15  
    Sourine, Dmitri       5d RUS  3   17-  21+  12+   8-   5-  24+  3      5   15  
 15 Nechanicky, Radek     6d CZE  3    6-  18-  23+  19+  12-  20+  3      5   14  
 16 Dickhut, Franz-Josef  6d GER  3   23+   4-  22+   1-  17+   2-  3      4   19  
 17 Ben Malek, Farid      6d FRA  2   14+   3-   6-  21+  16-  11-  2      4   19  
    Drouot, Paul          5d FRA  2    2-  15+   8-  12-  22+  13-  2      4   19  
 19 Bogatski, Dmytri      6d UKR  2   20+   1-  11-  15-  13-  22+  2      3   18  
 20 Soldan, Leszek        6d POL  2   19-   5-  24+  22+   6-  15-  2      2   15  
 21 Szabics, Gabor        5d HUN  1    3-  14-  13-  17-  24-  23+  1      1   15  
 22 Bisca, Mihai          5d ROM  1    4-  23+  16-  20-  18-  19-  1      1   14  
 23 Cocke, Matthew        5d GBR  1   16-  22-  15-  24+   7-  21-  1      1   13  
    von Arnim, Felix      5d GER  1   10-  12-  20-  23-  21+  14-  1      1   13  
Side Tournament 1999