Ing Memorial 2004

Karlovy Vary / Carlsbad, Czech Republic, 4th - 7th March 2004

Pl. Name Str Co. MMS 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pt SODOS SOS
1 Taranu, Catalin 7d RO 5 20+ 14+ 3+ 4+ 2- 7+ 5 19 24
2 Dinerstein, Alexandr 7d RU 5 18+ 6+ 5+ 14+ 1+ 3- 5 18 23
3 Guo, Juan 7d NL 5 13+ 12+ 1- 18+ 5+ 2+ 5 17 22
4 Shikshina, Svetlana 7d RU 5 16+ 9+ 7+ 1- 18+ 11+ 5 14 19
5 Kulkov, Andrej 6d RU 4 22+ 10+ 2- 6+ 3- 9+ 4 12 22
6 Groenen, Geert 6d NL 4 21+ 2- 10+ 5- 19+ 15+ 4 10 19
7 Pop, Cristian 7d RO 4 23+ 17+ 4- 15+ 9+ 1- 4 9 19
8 Mero, Csaba 6d HU 4 9- 16- 24+ 22+ 20+ 10+ 4 7 12
9 Silt, Ondrej 5d CZ 3 8+ 4- 11+ 20+ 7- 5- 3 9 22
10 Helmstetter, Bernard 5d FR 3 11+ 5- 6- 16+ 12+ 8- 3 8 20
11 Gerlach, Christoph 6d DE 3 10- 22+ 9- 13+ 14+ 4- 3 8 19
12 Shikshin, Ilja 5d RU 3 19+ 3- 14- 17+ 10- 18+ 3 6 17
13 Arnim, Felix_von 5d DE 3 3- 19- 21+ 11- 16+ 17+ 3 6 16
14 Nechanicky, Radek 6d CZ 3 24+ 1- 12+ 2- 11- 19+ 3 5 18
15 Nijhuis, Emil 6d NL 3 17- 23+ 16+ 7- 21+ 6- 3 5 15
16 Shen, Li 5d UK 2 4- 8+ 15- 10- 13- 23+ 2 5 19
17 Verhagen, Rudi 5d NL 2 15+ 7- 18- 12- 22+ 13- 2 5 17
18 Mezhov, Oleg 5d RU 2 2- 21+ 17+ 3- 4- 12- 2 4 22
19 Siivola, Matti 5d FI 2 12- 13+ 20- 23+ 6- 14- 2 4 16
20 Cioata, Daniel 5d RO 2 1- 24+ 19+ 9- 8- 21- 2 2 16
21 Pljushch, Jurij 4d UA 2 6- 18- 13- 24+ 15- 20+ 2 2 14
22 Jacenko, Dmitrij 5d UA 2 5- 11- 23+ 8- 17- 24+ 2 1 14
23 Sajfullin, Ruslan 5d RU 1 7- 15- 22- 19- 24+ 16- 1 0 13
24 Bogackij, Arkadij 4d UA 0 14- 20- 8- 21- 23- 22- 0 0 14

Results of the 1st round

Board Black - White Result
1 Oleg Mezhov (5d) - Alexandr Dinerstein (7d) 0-1
2 Felix_von Arnim (5d) - Juan Guo (7d) 0-1
3 Cristian Pop (7d) - Ruslan Sajfullin (5d) 1-0
4 Svetlana Shikshina (7d) - Li Shen (5d) 1-0
5 Catalin Taranu (7d) - Daniel Cioata (5d) 1-0
6 Christoph Gerlach (6d) - Bernard Helmstetter (5d) 0-1
7 Jurij Pljushch (4d) - Geert Groenen (6d) 0-1
8 Dmitrij Jacenko (5d) - Andrej Kulkov (6d) 0-1
9 Ondrej Silt (5d) - Csaba Mero (6d) 1-0
10 Arkadij Bogackij (4d) - Radek Nechanicky (6d) 0-1
11 Emil Nijhuis (6d) - Rudi Verhagen (5d) 0-1
12 Ilja Shikshin (5d) - Matti Siivola (5d) 1-0

Results of the 2nd round

Board Black - White Result
1 Alexandr Dinerstein (7d) - Geert Groenen (6d) 1-0
2 Juan Guo (7d) - Ilja Shikshin (5d) 1-0
3 Cristian Pop (7d) - Rudi Verhagen (5d) 1-0
4 Ondrej Silt (5d) - Svetlana Shikshina (7d) 0-1
5 Radek Nechanicky (6d) - Catalin Taranu (7d) 0-1
6 Andrej Kulkov (6d) - Bernard Helmstetter (5d) 1-0
7 Christoph Gerlach (6d) - Dmitrij Jacenko (5d) 1-0
8 Csaba Mero (6d) - Li Shen (5d) 0-1
9 Emil Nijhuis (6d) - Ruslan Sajfullin (5d) 1-0
10 Felix_von Arnim (5d) - Matti Siivola (5d) 0-1
11 Daniel Cioata (5d) - Arkadij Bogackij (4d) 1-0
12 Jurij Pljushch (4d) - Oleg Mezhov (5d) 0-1

Results of the 3rd round

Board Black - White Result
1 Andrej Kulkov (6d) - Alexandr Dinerstein (7d) 0-1
2 Catalin Taranu (7d) - Juan Guo (7d) 1-0
3 Svetlana Shikshina (7d) - Cristian Pop (7d) 1-0
4 Christoph Gerlach (6d) - Ondrej Silt (5d) 0-1
5 Bernard Helmstetter (5d) - Geert Groenen (6d) 0-1
6 Radek Nechanicky (6d) - Ilja Shikshin (5d) 1-0
7 Li Shen (5d) - Emil Nijhuis (6d) 0-1
8 Matti Siivola (5d) - Daniel Cioata (5d) 0-1
9 Rudi Verhagen (5d) - Oleg Mezhov (5d) 0-1
10 Csaba Mero (6d) - Arkadij Bogackij (4d) 1-0
11 Felix_von Arnim (5d) - Jurij Pljushch (4d) 1-0
12 Ruslan Sajfullin (5d) - Dmitrij Jacenko (5d) 0-1

Results of the 4th round

Board Black - White Result
1 Alexandr Dinerstein (7d) - Radek Nechanicky (6d) 1-0
2 Svetlana Shikshina (7d) - Catalin Taranu (7d) 0-1
3 Oleg Mezhov (5d) - Juan Guo (7d) 0-1
4 Emil Nijhuis (6d) - Cristian Pop (7d) 0-1
5 Geert Groenen (6d) - Andrej Kulkov (6d) 0-1
6 Daniel Cioata (5d) - Ondrej Silt (5d) 0-1
7 Felix_von Arnim (5d) - Christoph Gerlach (6d) 0-1
8 Dmitrij Jacenko (5d) - Csaba Mero (6d) 0-1
9 Li Shen (5d) - Bernard Helmstetter (5d) 0-1
10 Rudi Verhagen (5d) - Ilja Shikshin (5d) 0-1
11 Ruslan Sajfullin (5d) - Matti Siivola (5d) 0-1
12 Arkadij Bogackij (4d) - Jurij Pljushch (4d) 0-1

Results of the 5th round

Board Black - White Result
1 Catalin Taranu (7d) - Alexandr Dinerstein (7d) 0-1
2 Juan Guo (7d) - Andrej Kulkov (6d) 1-0
3 Ondrej Silt (5d) - Cristian Pop (7d) 0-1
4 Oleg Mezhov (5d) - Svetlana Shikshina (7d) 0-1
5 Radek Nechanicky (6d) - Christoph Gerlach (6d) 0-1
6 Geert Groenen (6d) - Matti Siivola (5d) 1-0
7 Daniel Cioata (5d) - Csaba Mero (6d) 0-1
8 Jurij Pljushch (4d) - Emil Nijhuis (6d) 0-1
9 Bernard Helmstetter (5d) - Ilja Shikshin (5d) 1-0
10 Li Shen (5d) - Felix_von Arnim (5d) 0-1
11 Rudi Verhagen (5d) - Dmitrij Jacenko (5d) 1-0
12 Ruslan Sajfullin (5d) - Arkadij Bogackij (4d) 1-0

Results of the 6th round

Board Black - White Result
1 Alexandr Dinerstein (7d) - Juan Guo (7d) 0-1
2 Cristian Pop (7d) - Catalin Taranu (7d) 0-1
3 Christoph Gerlach (6d) - Svetlana Shikshina (7d) 0-1
4 Geert Groenen (6d) - Emil Nijhuis (6d) 1-0
5 Andrej Kulkov (6d) - Ondrej Silt (5d) 1-0
6 Bernard Helmstetter (5d) - Csaba Mero (6d) 0-1
7 Matti Siivola (5d) - Radek Nechanicky (6d) 0-1
8 Rudi Verhagen (5d) - Felix_von Arnim (5d) 0-1
9 Daniel Cioata (5d) - Jurij Pljushch (4d) 0-1
10 Ilja Shikshin (5d) - Oleg Mezhov (5d) 1-0
11 Dmitrij Jacenko (5d) - Arkadij Bogackij (4d) 1-0
12 Li Shen (5d) - Ruslan Sajfullin (5d) 1-0

European
Go
Federation