European Go Oza Championship

5th - 8th February 2004


Results of Finals

Play off games and seeded players
Winners in play off games are with bold font
Alexandr Dinerchtein, 7d, RU  ____
                                  |_ Dinerchtein _
     Emil Nijhuis, 6d, NL ________|               |
     Geert Groenen, 6d, NL                        |
                                                  |- Dinerchtein  _
     Benjamin Teuber, 5d, DE _____                |                |
     Dmytro Bogatski, 6d, UA      |           ____|                | 
                                  |- Bogatski                      |
     Ilia Chikchine, 5d, RU  _____|                                |_ Dinerchtein
     Felix von Arnim, 5d, DE                                       |              |
                                                                   |              |
Rob van Zeijst, 7d, NL  __________                                 |              |
                                  |_ Van Zeijst __                 |              | 
     Anton Zatonskikh, 6d, RU ____|               |          ______|              |  
     Lucretia Calota, 5d, RO                      |_ Janssen                      |
                                                  |                               |
     Csaba Mero, 6d, HU   ________           _____|                               |
     Michiel Eijkhout, 6d, NL     |_ Janssen                                      |
                        __________|                                               |
Frank Janssen, 6d, NL                                                             |  
                                                                                  |- Kulkov
Cristian Pop, 7d, RO  ____________                                                |
                                  |_ Danek _______                                |
     Alexei Lazarev, 6d, RU ______|               |                               |
     Vladimir Danek, 6d, CZ                       |_ Florescu _____               |
                                                  |                |              |
     Ion Florescu, 6d, RO ________            ____|                |              |
     Tibor Pocsai, 6d, HU         |_ Florescu                      |              |
                         _________|                                |         _____|
Guo Juan, 7d, NL                                                   |- Kulkov
                                                                   |
Dragos Bajenaru, 6d, RO   ________                                 | 
                                  |_ Heiser ______                 |
     Laurent Heiser, 6d, LU _____ |               |         _______|
     Pierre Colmez, 6d, FR                        |_ Kulkov 
                                                  |
     Andrei Kulkov, 6d, RU _______          ______|
     Radek Nechanicky, 6d, CZ     |_ Kulkov
                           _______|
Svetana Shikshina, 6d, RU     

Frank Janssen beat Ion Florescu in the play-off for third place

Results of Preliminaries

Pl. Name               Str Co MM 1   2   3   4 Pt SOS SOSOS 
 1 Dinerchtein, Alexand 7d RU 4 35+ 18+  9+  7+ 4 11 37 
 2 Shikshina, Svetlana	6d RU 4 33+ 16+ 17+ 14+ 4 11 36 
 3 Pop, Cristian        6d RO 4 54+ 21+ 12+  8+ 4 10 39 
 4 Janssen, Frank 	6d NL 4 59+ 27+ 26+  6+ 4  8 42 
 5 Zeijst, van, Rob 	7d NL 4 55+ 57+ 28+ 11+ 4  7 40 
 6 Guo, Juan 		7d NL 3 38+ 22+ 19+  4- 3 12 31 
 7 Bajenaru, Dragos 	6d RO 3 69+ 13+ 15+  1- 3 11 35 
 8 Chikchine, Ilia 	5d RU 3 40+ 20+ 34+  3- 3 11 34 
 9 Bogatski, Dmytro 	6d UA 3 32+ 31+  1- 36+ 3 10 38 
10 Heiser, Laurent 	6d LU 3 42+ 25+ 11- 26+ 3 10 35 
   Pocsai, Tibor        6d HU 3 30+ 58+ 10+  5- 3 10 35 
12 Zatonskikh, Anton 	6d RU 3 61+ 24+  3- 43+ 3 10 31 
13 Eijkhout, Michiel 	6d NL 3 39+  7- 44+ 29+ 3  9 36 
14 Danek, Vladimir 	6d CZ 3 44+ 65+ 29+  2- 3  9 35 
15 Kulkov, Andrey 	6d RU 3 47+ 43+  7- 32+ 3  9 34 
16 Groenen, Geert 	6d NL 3 62+  2- 42+ 46+ 3  9 32 
   Nijhuis, Emil        6d NL 3 64+ 36+  2- 51+ 3  9 32 
18 Nechanicky, Radek 	6d CZ 3 58+  1- 55+ 30+ 3  8 39 
19 Lazarev, Alexey 	6d RU 3 53+ 56+  6- 31+ 3  8 37 
20 Mero, Csaba 		6d HU 3 70+  8- 38+ 37+ 3  8 33 
21 Calota, Lucretiu 	5d RO 3 60+  3- 48+ 64+ 3  8 30 
22 Colmez, Pierre 	6d FR 3 66+  6- 54+ 39+ 3  7 37 
   Florescu, Ion        6d RO 3 71+ 26- 33+ 27+ 3  7 37 
24 Teuber, Benjamin 	5d DE 3 74+ 12- 45+ 28+ 3  7 35 
25 Arnim, Felix von 	5d DE 3 75+ 10- 47+ 34+ 3  7 33 
26 Silt, Ondrej         4d CZ 2 63+ 23+  4- 10- 2 11 32 
27 Rehm, Robert         5d NL 2 45+  4- 41+ 23- 2 11 29 
28 Burzo, Cornel        6d RO 2 48+ 51+  5- 24- 2 11 26 
29 Dickhut, Franz-Josef 6d DE 2 52+ 37+ 14- 13- 2 10 32 
   Li, Martin 		5d SE 2 11- 35+ 50+ 18- 2 10 32 
31 Cocke, Matthew 	5d UK 2 49+  9- 40+ 19- 2 10 31 
32 Bogatski, Arkadiy 	5d UA 2  9- 49+ 57+ 15- 2  9 34 
33 Wu, David 		4d FR 2  2- 62+ 23- 60+ 2  9 32 
34 Gerlach, Christoph 	6d DE 2 73+ 50+  8- 25- 2  9 29 
35 Helmstetter, Bernard 5d FR 2  1- 30- 66+ 58+ 2  8 36 
36 Firnhaber, Marco 	5d DE 2 67+ 17- 68+  9- 2  8 33 
37 Ben Malek, Farid 	6d FR 2 41+ 29- 61+ 20- 2  8 32 
   Kostka, Ivan         3d CZ 2  6- 66+ 20- 72+ 2  8 32 
39 Liesegang, Stefan 	4d DE 2 13- 69+ 56+ 22- 2  8 31 
40 Kannengießer, Per 	4d DE 2  8- 70+ 31- 54+ 2  7 37 
41 Ward, David 		4d UK 2 37- 52+ 27- 55+ 2  7 35 
42 Szabics, Gabor 	5d HU 2 10- 75+ 16- 63+ 2  7 33 
43 Bisca, Mihai Petre 	5d RO 2 76+ 15- 67+ 12- 2  7 32 
   Radmacher, Bernd 	4d DE 2 14- 78+ 13- 56+ 2  7 32 
45 Pszonka, Roman 	4d PL 2 27- 59+ 24- 73+ 2  7 31 
   Ofstad, Morten       3d NO 2 56- 53+ 65+ 16- 2  7 31 
47 Schütze, Bernd       4d DE 2 15- 76+ 25- 65+ 2  7 29 
48 Urziceanu, Valentin  4d RO 2 28- 77+ 21- 57+ 2  6 34 
49 Jankovic, Zoran      5d YU 2 31- 32- 71+ 59+ 2  6 33 
   Vanderstappen, Filip 5d NL 2 68+ 34- 30- 61+ 2  6 33 
   Yatsenko, Dmitriy    5d UA 2 77+ 28- 63+ 17- 2  6 33 
52 Heshe, Thomas        5d DK 2 29- 41- 62+ 68+ 2  6 31 
53 Budig, Stefan        4d DE 2 19- 46- 74+ 67+ 2  6 29 
54 Jasiek, Robert       5d DE 1  3- 60+ 22- 40- 1 10 31 
55 Skochko, Vasyl       4d UA 1  5- 72+ 18- 41- 1 10 27 
56 Donzet, Frederic     5d FR 1 46+ 19- 39- 44- 1  9 30 
57 Boon, Mark           6d NL 1 72+  5- 32- 48- 1  9 27 
58 Kuzela, Martin       4d CZ 1 18- 11- 76+ 35- 1  8 32 
59 Dach, Zbynek         4d CZ 1  4- 45- 77+ 49- 1  8 27 
60 Marigo, Francesco    4d IT 1 21- 54- 69+ 33- 1  7 33 
61 Berben, Tobias       4d DE 1 12- 74+ 37- 50- 1  7 31 
62 Bayer, Arend         4d DE 1 16- 33- 52- 76+ 1  7 30 
   Paatero, Lauri       3d FI 1 26- 71+ 51- 42- 1  7 30 
64 Mutabzija, Zoran     5d HR 1 17- 67- 78+ 21- 1  7 29 
65 Verhagen, Rudi       5d NL 1 78+ 14- 46- 47- 1  7 28 
   Grosser, Tomas       3d CZ 1 22- 38- 35- 78+ 1  7 28 
   Jadron, Peter        2d SK 1 36- 64+ 43- 53- 1  7 28 
68 Stodte, Christian    3d DE 1 50- 73+ 36- 52- 1  7 25 
69 Plyushch, Yuriy      4d UA 1  7- 39- 60- 77+ 1  6 32 
70 Butala, Gregor       4d SI 1 20- 40- 72- 75+ 1  6 27 
   Hohenschurz, Ralf    4d DE 1 23- 63- 49- 74+ 1  6 27 
72 Olsson, Ulf          4d SE 1 57- 55- 70+ 38- 1  5 33 
73 Siivola, Matti       5d FI 1 34- 68- 75+ 45- 1  5 30 
74 Morrison, Roberto    1d CH 0 24- 61- 53- 71- 0  7 26 
75 Ramon, Jan           4d BE 0 25- 42- 73- 70- 0  7 25 
76 Demir, Aylin         1k TR 0 43- 47- 58- 62- 0  6 29 
77 Flinter, Stephen     1d IE 0 51- 48- 59- 69- 0  6 26 
78 Harutyunyan, Davit   1d AM 0 65- 44- 64- 66- 0  5 28 

Results of Finals of Family Event


Winners in bold font

8th.Zatonskikh-Colmez 
	4th.Zatonskikh-Gerlach
8th.Tian Feng-Gerlach

		semi-final: Zatonskikh-Mero

8th.Mero-Verhagen
	4th.Mero-Teuber
8th.Teuber-Pei

				final: Mero-Du 

8th.Silt-Helmstetter
	4th.Silt-Groenen
8th.Groenen-BenMalek

		semi-final: Groenen-Du

8th.Burzo-Rehm
	4th.Burzo-Du
8th.Cocke-Du


Group B:

4th. van Zeijst - Siivola
	semi-final: van Zeijst - Nechanicky
4th. Jankovic - Nechanicky

		Final: van Zeijst - Bogatski

4th. Lazarev - Jasiek
	semi-final: Lazarev - Bogatski
4th. Budig - D.Bogatski


Group C:

4th. A.Bogatski - Skochko
	semi-final: Bogatski - Dach
4th. Dach - Marigo

		Final: Dach - Wu

4th. Zhou Li - Plyuschsh
	semi-final: Zhou - Wu
4th. Radmacher - Wu


Group D:

4th. Weidong - Bol
	semi-final: Weidong - Pszonka
4th. Derz - Pszonka

		Final: Pszonka - Paatero

4th. Bayer - Paatero
	semi-final: Paatero - Grosser
4th. Grosser - (Riedeman: absent)


Group E:

4th. Cieply - Huang
	semi-final: Cieply - Koster
4th. Koster - Morrison

		Final: Cieply - Haloppa

4th. Haloppa - Xi He
	semi-final: Haloppa - Hijkoop
4th. Hijkoop - Lam Kiem


Results of Family Event

Pl. Name                 Str Co. MMS   1    2    3    4   Pt  SOS  SOSOS  
  1 Zatonskikh, Anton     6d RU  27   24+   9+  19+   8+  4   102    405  
  2 Du, Jingyu            7d DE  27   25+  27+  18+   4+  4   101    410  
  3 Silt, Ondrej          4d CZ  27   26+  46+  21+   5+  4   100    410  
  4 Zhao Pei              6d DE  26   10+  13+   7+   2-  3   105    402  
  5 Mero, Csaba           6d HU  26   16+  14+   6+   3-  3   105    401  
  6 Malek, Farid Ben      6d FR  26   12+  11+   5-  40+  3   103    402  
  7 Burzo, Cornel         6d RO  26   20+  29+   4-  22+  3   101    407  
  8 Gerlach, Christoph    6d DE  26   28+  49+  22+   1-  3   101    404  
  9 Tian, Feng            5d DE  26   33+   1-  53+  23+  3   101    402  
 10 Rehm, Robert          5d NL  26    4-  38+  45+  20+  3   100    407  
 11 Groenen, Geert        6d NL  26   36+   6-  48+  19+  3   100    404  
    Verhagen, Rudi        5d NL  26    6-  58+  25+  18+  3   100    404  
 13 Teuber, Benjamin      5d DE  26   54+   4-  28+  37+  3   100    402  
 14 Helmstetter, Bernard  5d FR  26   45+   5-  47+  35+  3    99    407  
 15 Cocke, Matthew        5d UK  26   34+  18-  49+  24+  3    99    404  
 16 Colmez, Pierre        6d FR  26    5-  71+  31+  21+  3    99    401  
 17 Donzet, Frederic      5d FR  26   27-  56+  50+  30+  3    98    399  
 18 Dach, Zbynek          4d CZ  25   62+  15+   2-  12-  2   103    395  
 19 Nechanicky, Radek     6d CZ  25   32+  47+   1-  11-  2   102    402  
 20 Boon, Mark            6d NL  25    7-  32+  29+  10-  2   102    399  
 21 Lazarev, Alexei       6d RU  25   52+  30+   3-  16-  2   102    398  
 22 Firnhaber, Marco      5d DE  25   51+  23+   8-   7-  2   101    403  
 23 Arnim, Felix von      5d DE  25   39+  22-  26+   9-  2   101    400  
 24 Wu, David             5d FR  25    1-  59+  51+  15-  2   101    398  
 25 Yatsenko, Dmitriy     5d UA  25    2-  55+  12-  57+  2   101    396  
 26 Liesegang, Stefan     5d DE  25    3-  41+  23-  55+  2   101    395  
 27 Marigo, Francesco     4d IT  25   17+   2-  40-  80+  2   101    387  
 28 Berben, Tobias        4d DE  25    8-  60+  13-  48+  2   100    398  
 29 Szabics, Gabor        5d HU  25   50+   7-  20-  56+  2    99    402  
    Wu Weidong            4d DE  25   53+  21-  46+  17-  2    99    402  
 31 Budig, Stefan         4d DE  25   47-  34+  16-  51+  2    99    399  
 32 Pocsai, Tibor         6d HU  25   19-  20-  68+  33+  2    99    397  
 33 Rutgers van der Loef  4d NL  25    9-  51-  63+  32+  2    99    395  
 34 Plyushch, Yuriy       4d UA  25   15-  31-  65+  54+  2    99    392  
 35 Bayer, Arend          4d DE  25   66+  39+  52+  14-  3    99    391  
 36 Li, Martin            5d SE  25   11-  45-  64+  53+  2    98    397  
    Vanderstappen, Filip  5d NL  25   46-  61+  54+  13-  2    98    397  
 38 Butala, Gregor        4d SI  25   48-  10-  69+  50+  2    98    395  
 39 Zhou, Li              5d DE  25   23-  35-  72+  52+  2    97    394  
    Paatero, Lauri        3d FI  25   88+  67+  27+   6-  3    97    394  
 41 Kannengießer, Per     4d DE  25   58+  26-  70+  47+  3    96    395  
    Geerlings, Bert       3d NL  25   57+  48-  61+  49+  3    96    395  
 43 Bayle, Virgile        3d FR  25   65+  52-  66+  45+  3    96    392  
 44 Pszonka, Roman        4d PL  25   89+  50-  59+  46+  3    94    395  
 45 Radmacher, Bernd      4d DE  24   14-  36+  10-  43-  1   102    393  
 46 Kuzela, Martin        4d CZ  24   37+   3-  30-  44-  1   102    391  
 47 Skochko, Vasyl        4d UA  24   31+  19-  14-  41-  1   101    396  
 48 Ofstad, Morten        3d NO  24   38+  42+  11-  28-  2   101    394  
 49 Siivola, Matti        5d FI  24   60+   8-  15-  42-  1   101    392  
 50 Olsson, Ulf           4d SE  24   29-  44+  17-  38-  1   101    389  
 51 Heshe, Thomas         5d DK  24   22-  33+  24-  31-  1   100    400  
 52 Grosser, Tomas        3d CZ  24   21-  43+  35-  39-  1   100    394  
 53 Jasiek, Robert        5d DE  24   30-  62+   9-  36-  1   100    393  
 54 Schütze, Bernd        4d DE  24   13-  70+  37-  34-  1    99    393  
 55 Stodte, Christian     3d DE  24   63+  25-  67+  26-  2    98    392  
 56 Ramon, Jan            4d BE  24   73+  17-  58+  29-  2    98    387  
 57 Riedeman, Dick        3d NL  24   42-  79+  60+  25-  2    97    384  
 58 Hohenschurz, Ralf     4d DE  24   41-  12-  56-  94+  1    97    381  
 59 Jankovic, Zoran       5d YU  24   64+  24-  44-  83+  2    97    380  
 60 Kostka, Ivan          4d CZ  24   49-  28-  57-  84+  1    96    387  
 61 Funke, Ralf           3d DE  24   71+  37-  42-  81+  2    96    380  
 62 Urziceanu, Valentin   4d RO  24   18-  53-  --   --   0    95    387  
 63 Minnebusch, Manfred   3d DE  24   55-  74+  33-  75+  2    95    383  
 64 Yi Wei                3d NL  24   59-  76+  36-  71+  2    95    382  
 65 Wallage, Martijn      3d NL  24   43-  88+  34-  79+  2    95    381  
 66 Maljaars, Wim         3d NL  24   35-  89+  43-  82+  2    95    380  
    Zwiers, Richard       3d NL  24   74+  40-  55-  78+  2    95    380  
 68 Jadron, Peter         2d SK  24   75+  73+  32-  72+  3    94    379  
 69 Reimpell, Monika      2d DE  24   90+  77+  38-  70+  3    93    378  
 70 Marz, Michael         3d DE  23   77+  54-  41-  69-  1    96    380  
 71 Kroll, Harald         3d DE  23   61-  16- 110+  64-  1    95    375  
 72 Westhoff, Arend-Jan   4d NL  23   76-  91+  39-  68-  1    94    375  
 73 Bloemena, Marcel      3d NL  23   56-  68-  78-  92+  1    93    373  
 74 Beggerow, Joachim     3d DE  23   67-  63-  83-  90+  1    93    372  
 75 Shikshin, Valery      2d RU  23   68-  85+  90+  63-  2    93    369½ 
 76 Bol, Jan              2d NL  23   72+  64-  80-  89+  2    92    375  
 77 Spruit, Nico          3d NL  23   70-  69-  82-  88+  1    92    374  
 78 Hiddema, Herman       1d NL  23   92+  86+  73+  67-  3    92    364  
 79 Cieply, Ales          2d CZ  23  104+  57-  91+  65-  2    91    374½ 
 80 Roermund, Martijn va  1d NL  23  100+ 104+  76+  27-  3    91    369½ 
 81 Xi, He                1d NL  23   99+  87+  88+  61-  3    91    363  
 82 Boonstra, Armin       1d NL  23   93+ 105+  77+  66-  3    90    365  
 83 Hoek, Bob van den     1d NL  23   97+ 107+  74+  59-  3    90    364  
 84 Choi, Moonsuk         1d YY  23  106+  95+  89+  60-  3    89    366  
 85 Oosten, Arend van     2d NL  23   91-  75- 103+  96+  2    88½   356  
 86 Koster, Jos           1d NL  23  109+  78- 105+  91+  3    87    360  
 87 Zwier, Jurriaan       1d NL  23  119+  81- 104+  93+  3    86    355½ 
 88 Derz, Thomas          3d DE  22   40-  65-  81-  77-  0    95    375  
 89 Huang, Yongsen        4d BE  22   44-  66-  84-  76-  0    95    370  
 90 Hageman, Ger          2d NL  22   69- 101+  75-  74-  1    92    364  
 91 Gawron, Christian     2d DE  22   85+  72-  79-  86-  1    92    360½ 
 92 Holappa, Antti        1d FI  22   78- 115+  95+  73-  2    89    356  
 93 Agostini, Yohann      1d FR  22   82- 113+ 106+  87-  2    88    348  
 94 Barthel, Floris       1k NL  22   98+ 120+ 107+  58-  3    87    353  
 95 Vrolijk, Vincent      1d NL  22  108+  84-  92- 107+  2    87    352  
 96 Hijkoop, Wijnand      1d NL  22  105- 100+ 108+  85-  2    87    351½ 
 97 Mourgues, Sébastien   1d FR  22   83-  98- 113+ 112+  2    87    345  
 98 Romans, Mathijs       1k NL  22   94-  97+ 116+ 105+  3    86    348  
 99 Lindemeyer, Manuela   1d DE  22   81- 114- 111+ 110+  2    86    345  
100 Hricova, Jana         1d CZ  22   80-  96- 123+ 114+  2    86    342  
101 Lam, Kiem             1k BE  22  112+  90- 109+ 108+  3    85    350  
102 Klaus, Tobias         1k DE  22  111- 132+ 115+ 106+  3    82    337  
103 Bouter, Valentijn de  1k NL  21½ 116+  --   85- 104+  2    84    339  
104 Beijens, Peter        2d BE  21   79-  80-  87- 103-  0    90½   352  
105 Morrison, Roberto     1d CH  21   96+  82-  86-  98-  1    90    350  
106 Zellerer, Harald      1d NL  21   84- 109+  93- 102-  1    88    345  
107 Battenfeld, Dirk      1d DE  21  122+  83-  94-  95-  1    87    345  
108 Flinter, Stephen      1d IE  21   95- 111+  96- 101-  1    87    344  
109 Kostka, Hans          1d DE  21   86- 106- 101- 124+  1    86    340  
110 Rijk, Heike           1k NL  21  121+ 119+  71-  99-  2    85    349  
111 Koster, Bram          1k NL  21  102+ 108-  99- 119+  2    85    341  
112 Mourik, Henk          1k NL  21  101- 121+ 117+  97-  2    85    334  
113 Wijngaarden, Johan v  1k NL  21  120+  93-  97- 122+  2    84    339  
114 Haagsma, Teake        2k NL  21  127+  99+ 119+ 100-  3    84    336  
115 Velthuis, Frans       1k NL  21  123+  92- 102- 120+  2    84    334  
116 Kuhlage, Thomas       1k DE  21  103- 118+  98- 125+  2    84    329  
117 Lorrain, Eric         2k BE  21  124+ 131+ 112- 121+  3    80    328  
118 Finke, Martin         2k NL  20½ 128+ 116- 126+  --   2    79    312  
119 Harutyunyan, Davit    1d AM  20   87- 110- 114- 111-  0    86    340  
120 Demir, Aylin          1k TR  20  113-  94- 132+ 115-  1    83    335  
121 Meerhof, Kasper       1k NL  20  110- 112- 133+ 117-  1    82    330  
122 Rosenbaum, Wouter     1k NL  20  107- 125- 135+ 113-  1    81    328  
123 Jansen, Jan Willem    2k NL  20  115- 144+ 100- 133+  2    80    323  
124 Klerks, Hugo          2k NL  20  117- 136+ 131+ 109-  2    80    322  
125 Keijzer, Niels        3k NL  20  134+ 122+ 128+ 116-  3    80    319½ 
126 Tjong, Tommy          2k NL  20  131- 127+ 118- 134+  2    78½   315  
127 Stiassny, Martin      2k DE  20  114- 126- 145+ 132+  2    78    314½ 
128 Bink, Fons            2k NL  20  118- 141+ 125- 131+  2    77½   318  
129 Berkelmans, Wouter    2k NL  20  133- 135- 141+ 137+  2    75    310  
130 Eerbeek, Marc         3k NL  20  142+ 133- 139+ 135+  3    75    304  
131 Breugel, Rene van     2k NL  19  126+ 117- 124- 128-  1    81    316  
132 Sloot, Henk           2k NL  19  141+ 102- 120- 127-  1    80    321  
133 Heyer, Claus-Martin   3k DE  19  129+ 130+ 121- 123-  2    80    312  
134 Hoogendoorn, Ico      3k NL  19  125- 142+ 136+ 126-  2    77    308½ 
135 Dalla Giovanna, Gian  3k BE  19  150+ 129+ 122- 130-  2    77    305  
136 Verstraeten, Stephan  3k BE  19  143+ 124- 134- 142+  2    75    306  
137 Dang, Jean            4k FR  19  148+ 143+ 138+ 129-  3    75    291  
138 Kraats, Araldo        4k NL  19  156+ 140+ 137- 141+  3    72    296  
139 Petit, Laurent        4k FR  19  152+ 150+ 130- 146+  3    72    289  
140 Altmann, Tom          4k BE  19  151+ 138- 143+ 147+  3    72    288  
141 Hebsacker, Steffi     2k DE  18  132- 128- 129- 138-  0    78    304½ 
142 Balduin, Kalli        3k DE  18  130- 134- 150+ 136-  1    75    301  
143 Galen, Paul van       3k NL  18  136- 137- 140- 153+  1    74    291  
144 Hennebert, Jean-Deni  4k BE  18  145+ 123- 146- 154+  2    73    291  
145 Stel, Herman          4k NL  18  144- 151+ 127- 150+  2    72    297  
146 Meijer, Douwe de      5k NL  18  153+ 156+ 144+ 139-  3    70    285  
147 Titze, Sören          5k DE  18  157+ 152+ 148+ 140-  3    70    280  
148 Dam Kleine Kraai, Fr  4k NL  18  137- 154+ 147- 158+  2    70    279  
149 Herck, Marcel van     5k BE  18  154- 159+ 157+ 151+  3    66    272½ 
150 Verhoeven, Hans       3k NL  17  135- 139- 142- 145-  0    74    296  
151 Verstegen, Wim        4k NL  17  140- 145- 152+ 149-  1    72    280  
152 Tonkes, Ivo           4k NL  17  139- 147- 151- 157+  1    70    282  
153 Kroll, Dagmar         5k DE  17  146- 155+ 156+ 143-  2    69    280  
154 Teuling, André        5k NL  17  149+ 148- 163+ 144-  2    69    273  
155 Cornelissen , Ruben   6k NL  17  158+ 153- 160+ 156+  3    65    266  
156 Hamstra, Pieter       4k NL  16  138- 146- 153- 155-  0    71    276  
157 Wit, Gerrit de        5k NL  16  147- 167+ 149- 152-  1    68    262  
158 Rodin, Slava          6k UA  16  155- 172+ 159+ 148-  2    65    257½ 
159 Wester, Emile         6k NL  16  164+ 149- 158- 170+  2    63½   254½ 
160 Mallezie, Dirk        7k BE  16  171+ 164+ 155- 165+  3    61    248  
161 Zimmerman, Meike      7k DE  16  173+ 163- 171+ 164+  3    58    247  
162 Putte, Bart van de    8k BE  16  183+ 177+ 170+ 163+  4    54½   240½ 
163 Huijgen, Alfons       7k NL  15  166+ 161+ 154- 162-  2    64    238  
164 Willems, Rick         6k NL  15  159- 160- 167+ 161-  1    63    238½ 
165 Wijn, Astrid de       8k NL  15  175+ 166+ 172+ 160-  3    59    231½ 
166 Willaert, Leen        7k BE  15  163- 165- 182+ 172+  2    56½   233  
167 Bruyn, Erik de        7k BE  15  190+ 157- 164- 171+  2    56    243  
168 Hertecant, Steve      9k BE  15  184+ 183+ 173+ 174+  4    52    222½ 
169 Baeten, Olivier       9k BE  15  185+ 173+ 177+ 179+  4    52    220  
170 Berkelmans, Wim       6k NL  14½  --    ?  162- 159-  0    60½   234½ 
171 Droog, Ben            7k NL  14  160- 174+ 161- 167-  1    61    231  
172 Roth, Madeleine       7k DE  14  177+ 158- 165- 166-  1    59    239½ 
173 Boekhout, Edu         7k NL  14  161- 169- 168- 177+  1    59    221  
174 Wesel, Martin van     8k DE  14  178+ 171- 175+ 168-  2    56    221  
175 Marais, Frederic      8k NL  14  165- 178+ 174- 180+  2    55    219½ 
176 Aurich, Rob van      10k NL  13½ 188+  --  189+ 187+  3    46    175½ 
177 Derksen, Jan          7k NL  13  172- 162- 169- 173-  0    59    224½ 
178 Kees, Peter           8k NL  13  174- 175- 180- 186+  1    53    209½ 
179 Visser, Robbert-Jan  10k NL  13  181+ 185+ 183+ 169-  3    52    206  
180 Muresan, Adrian      10k RO  13  182+ 186+ 178+ 175-  3    51½   206  
181 Sprunken, Tessa      10k NL  13  179- 191+ 184+ 183+  3    47    206½ 
182 Lohrbez, Xander       9k NL  12½ 180- 184+ 166-  --   1    51    202½ 
183 Ganeeva, Gulya        8k NL  12  162- 168- 179- 181-  0    57    205½ 
184 Ploeg, Geert          9k NL  12  168- 182- 181- 192+  1    50½   196  
185 Douma, Christof       9k NL  12  169- 179- 191+ 189-  1    50    193½ 
186 Overbeek, Marieke    10k NL  12  192+ 180- 190+ 178-  2    47    201½ 
187 Eerbeek, Alexander   11k NL  12  191+ 190+ 188+ 176-  3    46½   190½ 
188 Silber, Olga         10k DE  12  176- 192+ 187- 190+  2    46½   189½ 
189 Vanbork, Hicham      11k BE  12  197+ 194+ 176- 185+  3    42½   174  
190 Konig, Ruben          9k NL  11  167- 187- 186- 188-  0    51    196  
191 Groot, Mark de       10k NL  10  187- 181- 185- 193-  0    47    178½ 
192 Kuipers, Zachary     10k NL  10  186- 188- 193- 184-  0    46    179  
193 Gigot, Benjamin      14k BE  10  198+ 197+ 192+ 191+  4    35    162  
194 Weerheijm, Harry     13k NL   9  195+ 189- 196- 197+  2    38    145½ 
195 Plum, Tami           13k DE   9  194- 196- 197+ 199+  2    32    139  
196 Dufresnoy, Ivan      15k FR   9  199+ 195+ 194+ 198+  4    31    129  
197 Berkelmans, Guus     12k NL   8  189- 193- 195- 194-  0    40    147½ 
198 Maes, Pascale        15k BE   7  193- 199+ 201+ 196-  2    29    115  
199 Van Hulle, Kris      15k BE   6  196- 198- 200+ 195-  1    30    108  
200 Takeda Koji          17k NL   5  201- 204+ 199- 203+  2    16     75  
201 Romijn, Willem       18k NL   4  200+ 203+ 198- 202-  2    19     67  
202 Dewolffs, Chirstophe 20k BE   4  207+ 205+ 206+ 201+  4     9     49  
203 Hoogenraad, Kim      19k NL   3  206+ 201- 204+ 200-  2    13     59  
204 Visser, Maud         18k NL   3  205+ 200- 203- 207-  1    13     48  
205 Wijnja, Sander       19k NL   3  204- 202- 207+ 206+  2     9     43  
206 Mallezie, Sander     20k BE   1  203- 207+ 202- 205-  1    11     41  
207 Siu, ?               25k NL   1  202- 206- 205- 204+  1    10     42  

Results of Children's Tournament

19x19 group		5 rounds
		
				kyu	score
		
Wouter Berkelmans		2	4
Joshua Chao			12	4
Koji Takeda			17	4
Guus Berkelmans		12	3
Edger Westhoff		17	3
Edwald Westhoff		7	2
Alexander Eerbeek		10	2
Xiao Xiao He		21	2
Nick Kortleve		21	2
Seimei Kawai		22	2
Kota Machida		15	1
Maud Visser			18	1

		
15x15 group		7 rounds
		
				kyu	score
		
Stephan Dumasy		29	6
Tessa Raadman		32	6
Elmar van Rijnswou	22	5
Anke Muryango		33	5
Jelger de Wit		33	5
Lisanne Slager		28	4
Yuta Fukui			30	4
Sayaka Inoue		30	4
Taimei Kawai		32	4
Roland Schneider		34	3.5
Danke Muryango		35	3.5
M. van Tongeren		20	3
Sara van der Valk		25	3
Nicole Dumasy		33	3
J. van der Molen		35	3
Laurens Spruit		36	2.5
Pauline Slager		38	2.5
Vera de Wit			35	2
Sharon Chao			28	1.5
Simon Hijens		28	1.5
R. van der Molen		35	1.5