European Team Go Championship 2005

Saint Petersburg, Russia, 3rd - 6th July 2005

No Team Players Rating 1 2 3 4 5 Wins Score SOS Place
1 RUSSIA-1
2671
Dinerstein Alexandr 2772 1 27 0 34 1 510 1 78 0 92 3 16-4   II
Shikshkina Svetlana 2680 1 1 1 1 1 5
Kulkov Andrej 2627 1 0 1 0 1 3
Shikshin Ilja 2604 1 1 1 1 1 5
Solovjev Valerij 2522            
2 CZECHIA
2577
Silt Ondrej 2633 1 29 1 48 1 66 1 73 1 71 5 15-5   III
Nechanicky Radek 2589 1 1 1 0 0 3
Danek Vladimir 2580 1 1 1 0 0 3
Hora Jan 2504 1 1 1 1 0 4
3 RUSSIA-2
2524
Surin Dmitrij 2603 1 212 1 414 1 64 0 72 1 96 4 17-3   I
Lazarev Alexej 2530 1 1 1 1 1 5
Sakhabutdinov Rustam 2494 1 1 0 1 1 4
Sankin Timur 2470 1 1 1 0 1 4
Nilov Georgij 2342            
4 NETHERLANDS
2466
Kuin Merlijn 2536 1 213 1 31 0 33 0 310 1 59 3 12-8   8
Vanderstappen Filip 2488 1 0 0 0 1 2
Rehm Robert 2481 1 1 1 1 1 5
Mallon Willem 2360 1 0 0 0 1 2
5 SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
2411
Stankovic Mijodrag 2474 0 110 0 112 0 29 0 211 1 415 1 9-11 27 12
Jevtic Nikola 2411 1 0 1 1 1 4
Mitic Dragan 2394 1 1 1 0 0 3
Jankovic Zoran 2366 0 0 0 0 1 1
6 RUSSIA JUNIOR
2368
Dugin Artem 2456 1 215 1 411 0 42 1 614 0 63 3 11-9 30 6
Nemlij Igor 2405 1 1 0 1 0 3
Kovaleva Natalja 2371 1 1 0 1 0 3
Sovetkin Andrej 2239 0 1 0 1 0 2
7 HUNGARY
2378
Pocsai Tibor 2606 0 01 1 19 1 318 1 515 0 510 3 9-11   9
Szabics Gabor 2388 0 0 1 1 0 2
Pocsai Rita 2350 0 1 1 0 0 2
Kelemen Zoltan 2168 0 0 1 1 0 2
8 DENMARK
2339
Heshe Thomas 2447 1 218 0 22 1 412 0 41 0 411 2 9-11 29 11
Rasmussen Jannik 2387 1 0 1 0 0 2
Pedersen Torben 2352 1 0 0 1 1 3
Schaechter Per 2170 1 0 1 0 0 2
9 UKRAINE
2335
Skochko Vasilij 2433 2433 0 02 0 17 1 25 1 417 0 44 2 8-12   14
Bogackij Arkadij 2372 0 1 0 1 0 2
Pljushch Jurij 2371 0 0 0 1 0 1
Pankin Evgenij 2153 2153 0 1 1 1 0 3
10 FRANCE
2404
Donzet Frederic 2489 1 15 1 313 0 31 1 54 1 77 4 12-8 27 4
Fenech Antoine 2383 0 0 0 1 1 3
Papazoglou Benjamin 2400 0 1 0 0 1 1
Hubert Thomas 2344 1 1 0 1 4 4
Fenech Albert 1900            
11 GERMANY
2291
Fincke Jonas 2379 1 217 0 26 0 315 1 55   78 2 12-8 19 5
Kurz Alexander 2302 1 0 1   1 3
Snatzke Raymond-Georg 2271 1   1 0 1 3
Ente Elisabeth 2266 1 0   1 0 2
Funke Ralf 2241   0 0 1 1 2
12 FINLAND
2245
Siivola Matti 2389 0 03 1 25 0 28 0 413 1 614 2 11-9 25 7
Tormanen Antti 2295 0 1   1 1 3
Eerola Simo 2232   0 0 1   2
Visala Kari 2187 0 1 1   1 1
Holappa Antti 2122 0   0 1 1 3
13 SPAIN
2228
Sanchez Munoz Cesar 2362   04 0 010 1 216 1 212 1 418 3 9-11 22 13
Garcia de la Banda Francisco 2340 0 0   0 0 1
Dimas Cabre Chacon 2269 0 1 0   1 2
Ricard Vila 1938 0 0 1 0   1
Oscar Anguila 1910 0   0 1 1 2
14 SWEDEN
2223
Li Martin 2369 1 216 0 23 1 417 0 46 0 412 2 7-13   15
Fahl Gustav 2300 0 0 1 0 0 1
Baecklund Staffan 2144 1 0 1 0 0 2
Wiklund Peder 2077 1 0 1 0 0 2
15 SLOVAKIA
2169
Jadron Peter 2272 0 06 1 216 1 311 0 37 0 35 2 7-13   16
Krusina Rudolf 2207 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jadron Milan 2123 2123 0 1 0 1 1 3
Smid Miroslav 2075 1 1 1 0 0 3
16 ISRAEL
2062
Entin Leonid 2300 0 014 0 015 0 013 1 218 1 417 2 11-9   10
Aharoni Eitan 2282 1 1 1 1 1 5
Raikin Shlomo 1966 1 0 0 1 1 2
Lederman Ruslan 1700 0 0 0 1 1 2
Fragman Shavit              
17 BYELORUSSIA
1770
Suponeu Alexander 2082 0 011 1 218 0 214 0 29 0 216 1 4-16   17
Eudokimou Maxim 2050 0 1 0 0 0 1
Chakur Alexandr 1500 0 1 0 0 0 1
Antonou Alexey 1400 0 1 0   0 1
Gusakovski Pavel 1300       0   0
18 AZERBAIJAN
1459
Mamedov Ibadat 2036 0 08 0 017 0 07 0 016 0 013 0 0-20   18
Bakhtizina Laura 1600 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mamedly Zamira 1100 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mamedly Samira 1100 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cafarov Qambar             0

European
Go
Federation