EGF Hall of Fame - Past Winners

European Championship

  • 2022 Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïzia
  • 2021 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2020 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2019 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2018 Pavol Lisy
  • 2017 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2016 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2015 Fan Hui
  • 2014 Fan Hui
  • 2013 Fan Hui
  • 2012 Jan Simara
  • 2011 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2010 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2009 Alexandr Dinerchtein
  • 2008 Catalin Taranu
  • 2007 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2006 Svetlana Shikshina
  • 2005 Alexandr Dinerchtein
  • 2004 Alexandr Dinerchtein
  • 2003 Alexandr Dinerchtein
  • 2002 Alexandr Dinerchtein
  • 2001 Andrei Kulkov
  • 2000 Alexandr Dinerchtein
  • 1999 Alexandr Dinerchtein
  • 1998 Robert Mateescu
  • 1997 Guo Juan
  • 1996 Guo Juan
  • 1995 Guo Juan
  • 1994 Guo Juan
  • 1993 Rob van Zeijst
  • 1992 Alexei Lazarev
  • 1991 Alexei Lazarev
  • 1990 Rob van Zeijst
  • 1989 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1988 Tibor Pocsai
  • 1987 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1986 Ronald Schlemper
  • 1985 Ronald Schlemper
  • 1984 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1983 Janusz Kraszek
  • 1982 Ronald Schlemper
  • 1981 Rob van Zeijst
  • 1980 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1979 Jürgen Mattern
  • 1978 Helmut Hasibeder
  • 1977 Wolfgang Isele
  • 1976 Patrick Merissert
  • 1975 Jürgen Mattern
  • 1974 Manfred Wimmer
  • 1973 Jürgen Mattern
  • 1972 Jürgen Mattern
  • 1971 Zoran Mutabzija
  • 1970 Jürgen Mattern
  • 1969 Manfred Wimmer
  • 1968 Jürgen Mattern
  • 1967 Zoran Mutabzija
  • 1966 Jürgen Mattern
  • 1965 Jürgen Mattern
  • 1964 Wichard von Alvensleben
  • 1963 Wichard von Alvensleben
  • 1962 Wichard von Alvensleben
  • 1961 Wichard von Alvensleben
  • 1960 Günter Ciessow
  • 1959 Fritz Dueball
  • 1958 Fritz Dueball
  • 1957 Fritz Dueball

European Pro Championship

  • 2020 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2019 Artem Kachanovsky
  • 2018 Pavol Lisy
  • 2017 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2016 Fan Hui

European Grand Slam

  • 2021 Artem Kachanovskyi
  • 2019 Mateusz Surma
  • 2018 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2017 Artem Kachanovskyi
  • 2016 Ali Jabarin
  • 2015 Ilya Shikshin

Grand Prix Finale

  • 2019 Mateusz Surma
  • 2018 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2017 Ali Jabarin

European Teams

  • 2022 Ukraine
  • 2021 France
  • 2020 France
  • 2019 France
  • 2018 Russia
  • 2017 Russia
  • 2016 Ukraine
  • 2015 France
  • 2014 Russia
  • 2013 Czechia
  • 2012 Russia
  • 2011 Russia
  • 2010 Netherlands
  • 2009 Romania
  • 2008 France
  • 2007 Russia
  • 2006 Romania
  • 2005 Russia
  • 2001 Russia
  • 1999 Russia
  • 1996 Russia
  • 1994 Russia
  • 1990 Russia
  • 1988 USSR
  • 1985 West Germany

European Pair Go

  • 2019 Russia (Kovaleva/Surin)
  • 2018 Russia (Fazulzyanova/Dinerstein)
  • 2017 Russia (Kovaleva/Surin)
  • 2016 Russia (Shikshina/Shikshin)
  • 2015 Russia (Shikshina/Shikshin)
  • 2014 Russia (Shikshina/Shikshin)
  • 2013 Russia (Shikshina/Shikshin)
  • 2012 Russia (Shikshina/Dinerchtein)
  • 2011 Hungary (Pocsai/Balogh)
  • 2010 Russia (Kovaleva/Surin)
  • 2009 Russia (Kovaleva/Surin)
  • 2008 Russia (Kovaleva/Surin)
  • 2007 Russia (Kovaleva/Surin)
  • 2006 Russia (Kovaleva/Mezhov)
  • 2005 Germany (Ente/Teuber)
  • 2004 Czechia (Zaloudkova/Dach)
  • 2003 Hungary (Pocsai/Pocsai)
  • 2002 France (Cristiani/Drouot)
  • 2001 Czechia (Simunkova/Hora)
  • 2000 Germany (Reimpell/Dickhut)
  • 1999 Germany (Trepzik/Gerlach)
  • 1997 Germany (Trepzik/Gerlach)

European Women's Go Championship

  • 2021 Dina Burdakova
  • 2020 Natalia Kovaleva
  • 2019 Ariane Ougier
  • 2018 Natalia Kovaleva
  • 2017 Manja Marz
  • 2016 Natalia Kovaleva
  • 2015 Rita Pocsai
  • 2014 Dina Burdakova
  • 2013 Natalia Kovaleva
  • 2012 Vanessa Wong
  • 2011 Rita Pocsai
  • 2010 Pei Zhao
  • 2009 Rita Pocsai
  • 2008 Klara Zaloudkova
  • 2007 Natalia Kovaleva
  • 2006 Klara Zaloudkova
  • 2005 Pei Zhao, Svetlana Shikshina and Rita Pocsai
  • 1997 Irina Danilchenko
  • 1996 Svetlana Shikshina

European Student Go Championship

  • 2019 Lukas Podpera
  • 2018 Jonas Welticke
  • 2017 Alexandr Vashurov
  • 2016 Peter Marko
  • 2015 Peter Marko
  • 2014 Viktor Lin
  • 2013 Peter Marko
  • 2012 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2011 Artem Kachanovskij
  • 2010 Matthias Terwey
  • 2009 Jun Tarumi
  • 2008 Igor Nemly
  • 2007 Benjamin Papazoglou
  • 2006 Pal Balogh
  • 2005 Jan Hora

European Youth U12

  • 2022 Bende Barcza
  • 2021 Vjacheslav Shpakovskij
  • 2020 Vsevolod Ovsiienko
  • 2019 Vsevolod Ovsiienko
  • 2018 Stefan_Adrian Rotarita
  • 2017 Ivan Klochikhin
  • 2016 Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia
  • 2015 Denis Dobranis
  • 2014 Oscar Vazquez
  • 2013 Valerii Krushelnytskyi
  • 2012 Valerii Krushelnytskyi
  • 2011 Vlodyslav Verteleckyi
  • 2010 Anson Ng
  • 2009 Mikhail Sidorenko
  • 2008 Jurij Mykhaljuk
  • 2007 Theodor Toma
  • 2006 Mateusz Surma
  • 2005 Mihai Serban
  • 2004 Rafel Samakaev
  • 2003 Ihor Zaytsev
  • 2002 Andrej Kravec
  • 2001 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2000 Ilya Shikshin
  • 1999 Natalia Kovaleva
  • 1998 Ondrej Silt
  • 1997 Antoine Fenech
  • 1996 Antoine Fenech

European Youth U16

  • 2022 Vsevolod Ovsiienko
  • 2021 Alexandr Muromcev
  • 2020 Linh Vu Tu
  • 2019 Virzhinia Shalneva
  • 2018 Arved Pittner
  • 2017 Oscar Vazquez
  • 2016 Vjacheslav Kajmin
  • 2015 Vjacheslav Kajmin
  • 2014 Alexandru-Petre Pitrop
  • 2013 Stepan Popov
  • 2012 Yurii Mykhalyuk
  • 2011 Mateusz Surma
  • 2010 Mateusz Surma

U18 until 2009

  • 2009 Ali Jabarin
  • 2008 Artem Kachanovskij
  • 2007 Artem Dugin
  • 2006 Ilya Shikshin
  • 2005 Timur Dugin
  • 2004 Ondrej Silt
  • 2003 Ilya Shikshin, Timur Dugin and Antoine Fenech
  • 2002 Pal Balogh
  • 2001 Pal Balogh
  • 2000 Diana Koszegi
  • 1999 Andrei Kulkov
  • 1998 Dmitrii Bogacky
  • 1997 Dmitrii Bogacky
  • 1996 Csaba Mero

European Youth U20

  • 2022 Arved Pittner
  • 2021 Oscar Vazquez
  • 2020 Anton Chernykh
  • 2019 Anton Chernykh
  • 2018 Sinan Djepov
  • 2017 Kajmin Vjacheslav
  • 2016 Grigorij Fionin
  • 2015 Pavol Lisy
  • 2014 Lukas Podpera
  • 2013 Pavol Lisy
  • 2012 Lukas Podpera
  • 2011 Pavol Lisy

European Youth Teams

  • 2021 Russia
  • 2020 Russia
  • 2019 Germany
  • 2018 Russia
  • 2017 Russia
  • 2016 Russia
  • 2015 Russia

The EGF Hall of Fame - discontinued events

Last updated: 2022-07-31 20:27